Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1895383129 ISBN 13: 9781895383126
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1895383129 ISBN 13: 9781895383126
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Softcover book, moderate wear to cover and book edges. has some heavy highlighting and pen marks throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1895383048 ISBN 13: 9781895383041
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. has some minor highlighting and underlining. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babajl's Kriya Yoga Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987972015 ISBN 13: 9781987972016
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1895383005 ISBN 13: 9781895383003
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1895383005 ISBN 13: 9781895383003
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1895383005 ISBN 13: 9781895383003
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Water damaged. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1895383641 ISBN 13: 9781895383645
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. David Lavoie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1895383498 ISBN 13: 9781895383492
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sonia Giguere Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babajl's Kriya Yoga Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1895383005 ISBN 13: 9781895383003
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. White covers and spine with bold lettering and design. Generously illustrated! Pages are clean, bright and tight. A trade size paperback with a display quality spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987972015 ISBN 13: 9781987972016
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ãditions Kriya Yoga de Babaji, 1991
ISBN 10: 1895383013 ISBN 13: 9781895383010
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babaji's Kriya Yoga and Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1895383129 ISBN 13: 9781895383126
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxxi + 287.
Idioma: Germanico (Otros)
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 189538303X ISBN 13: 9781895383034
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Germanico (Otros)
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Pubns, 1995
ISBN 10: 189538303X ISBN 13: 9781895383034
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babaji's Kriya Yoga and Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1895383129 ISBN 13: 9781895383126
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxxi + 287 Indices 2nd Indian Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babaji's Kriya Yoga and Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1895383129 ISBN 13: 9781895383126
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxxi + 287 Acknowledgements.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, Eastman, 2005
ISBN 10: 1895383005 ISBN 13: 9781895383003
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The first authoritative biography of Babaji, the immortal master made famous by Yogananda's Autobiography of a Yogi, an all-time best-seller. Babaji lives today near Badrinath, in the upper Himalayan mountains. His body has not aged since the age of sixteen, when centuries ago he attained the supreme state of enlightenment and divine transformation. This followed his initiation into scientific art of Kriya Yoga by two deathless masters, the siddhas Agastyar and Boganathar, who belonged to the "18 Siddha Tradition", famous among the Tamil speaking people of southern India. This rare account, by a long time disciple, reveals their little known stories, ancient culture and present mission, as well as how their Kriya Yoga can be used to bring about the integration of the material and spiritual dimensions of life. Clear explanations of the psychophysiological effects of Kriya Yoga and guidelines for its practice are given. It includes verses from the Siddhas' writings with commentary. A book which will inspire you. Reveals the stories of the deathless masters, the siddhas Agastyar and Boganathar, who belonged to the '18 Siddha Tradition', famous among the Tamil speaking people of southern India and Babaji, the immortal master made famous by Yogananda's "Autobiography of a Yogi". Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Descubre la sabiduría ancestral de Babaji y la tradición del Kriya Yoga de los 18 Siddhas. Este libro en edición de tapa blanda, publicado en junio de 1991, explora la meditación y el estudio de lenguas extranjeras desde una perspectiva New Age. Sumérgete en las enseñanzas de Marshall Govindan y la tradición del Kriya Yoga. EAN: 9781895383010 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Babaji Autor: Marshall Govindan Idioma: en Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babaji's Kriya Yoga and Publications Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1895383285 ISBN 13: 9781895383287
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1895383218 ISBN 13: 9781895383218
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications KYP, 2006
ISBN 10: 1895383315 ISBN 13: 9781895383317
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kriya Yoga Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1895383218 ISBN 13: 9781895383218
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.