Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 239 pages, many figures and maps in the text, hardback (publisher's red imitation cloth), a very good+ ex-library copy [0582502403].
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 4th Edition. Slight browning to page edges. Rubbing to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0582300126 ISBN 13: 9780582300125
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press Verlag;, 1975
ISBN 10: 0582502403 ISBN 13: 9780582502406
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 243 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Verygood/fine. This hardback is near fine barring name on front endpaper.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 190 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Publicado por In: Thomas, W.L. (Ed), Man's Role in Changing the Face of the Earth, 1956
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 336-349, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Publicado por in: Fosberg, F.R., Man's Place in the Island Ecosystem, a Symposium, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 207-225, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, United Kingdom, 1958
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, second edition, octavo. A very good tightly bound copy, neat signature of a previous owner at the head of the front free endpaper, the body of text unmarked. The pictorial dust jacket with some edge wear and loss. Illustrated, 159pp.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1968
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Edition. Hardcover in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket. 4th Edition.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1972. Asia, geography. Flammarion. Nouvelle bibliotheque scientifique, dirigee par Fernand Braudel. Good+ paperback with tanning to spine and edges of paperback's covers 273p.
Publicado por Longmans, Green And Co., 1959
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* New Impression (5th printing) 159 pp., Hardcover, light wear to cover, else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. First Published. 156 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning overall.
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1976
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Company, London, UK, 1958
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. London, UK: Longmans, Green & Company. Good/Good. 1958. 2nd Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 159 p.p., Tear at top edge of front dust jacket panel near head of spine; head and tail of dust jacket spine and corners of dust jacket torn; dust jacket spine sunned; previous owner's inscription on first front free-end paper, top right corner clipped; page edges foxed; back dust jacket panel toned and foxed; edges of dust jacket rubbed; previous seller's stamp on front pastedown; pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1977
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. 'Table des matieres tome XVII' laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages.
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1976
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Jacket Condition). A very nice copy, but for one small closed tear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1977
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. 'Table des Matieres du tome XVII' laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages.
Publicado por Mouton & Co., Paris, 1978
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo ; 254 pages.
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1976
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. One corner is creased. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages.
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1975
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. 'Table des Matieres du tome XV' laid in. ; Vol. 32; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages.
Publicado por Ecole Des Hautes Etudes En Sciences Sociales, Paris, 1979
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A tight, clean copy. Text is in French. Covers are browning slightly. There is a small stain on front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Publicado por Mouton & Co., Paris, 1979
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo ; 180 pages.
Publicado por Mouton & Co., Paris, 1978
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo ; 246 pages.
Publicado por Mouton & Co., Paris, 1980
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo ; 150 pages.