EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1565925092 ISBN 13: 9781565925090
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1565925092 ISBN 13: 9781565925090
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596406. 6/4/2026 6:06:46 PM.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781757347 ISBN 13: 9780781757348
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly and Associates, Inc, Sebastopol, 2002
ISBN 10: 1565925092 ISBN 13: 9781565925090
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. Quarto, xi, xvii, 635 pages. In Very Good condition. Paperback binding. Spine pictorial teal blue/black with white lettering. Covers have extremely slight wear. Text block has mild wear to the edges. Illustrated. First edition. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1384308. FP New Rockville Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Young, Jamie; Henderson, David Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 089747502X ISBN 13: 9780897475020
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. David Gebhardt; Darren Glenn Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 089747502X ISBN 13: 9780897475020
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. David Gebhardt; Darren Glenn Ilustrador. 2006 Softcover Edition. Faint shelf wear to cover. Original price sticker on back cover. Pages clean & unmarked.
EUR 37,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media 10/7/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1565925092 ISBN 13: 9781565925090
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. HTTP: The Definitive Guide. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 089747502X ISBN 13: 9780897475020
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. David Gebhardt; Darren Glenn Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 089747502X ISBN 13: 9780897475020
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. David Gebhardt; Darren Glenn Ilustrador. Softcover. Very nice color illustrated paper covers lightly scuffed. Text pages are crisp and clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 50 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781757347 ISBN 13: 9780781757348
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!