Gorg hans (247 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Beethoven-Archiv-Bonn 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,56
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bicentennial edition 1770-1970.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Beethoven Archives Bonn/Beethoven Haus Bonn/Deutsche Grammop, 1972. 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Squarish folio, hardcover, near fine in maroon buckram boards with gilt lettering and pink and white paste-on portrait. The life and music of Beethoven, for the music lover and musicologist. Loaded with color photos and illustrations of documents, portraits and places. Covers all areas… of his life and work! Appendices with many informative lists. copublished with Deutsche Grammophon, Hamburg. 276pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH, Hamburg: 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. No Dust Jacket. Large, oversize copy in red covers with small paste-on illustration of the musician with light wear. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. .
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Praeger Publishers 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. * Dust cover has some very minor shelf wear. * Like-NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Beethoven Archive Bonn, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH, Hamburg 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair Jacket. 1969 First German Edition. A good plus copy because it got a spot of dark wine less than a peny size and light fade around that spot of pale light red on th front cover corner. Largeley hidden by the acetate jacket which has an orange fullpage tint of… Beethoven's face on it as an acetate clear see-throug dust jacket for the bokk. This is the German laguage editon and filled with Beethoven illustratiosn, photos, documents taht were reproduced from the Beethvoen archives at the museum. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket. Trivial shelving wear. Binding is fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH, Hamburg 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,53
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-Little Cover Wear. No Jacket. Very good condition with little cover wear; no dj.
Editorial: Archiv / Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 276 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Polydor International GubH, Hamburg, Germany 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. previous owner's mailing label on inside cover, burgundy covers and spine, hard covers which resemble leather, back cover blank and with one spot of cream color (paint?), spine with gilt lettering, front cover with full title and subtitle in gilt lettering a pink and white small photo of sc…ulpted Beethoven marble head, 14 chapters plus, preface, notes, transcriptions of Beethoven's autographs, selected bibliography, index of names, index of illustrations, list of compositions, discography, size 13 inches x 13 inches, front cover also has a spot of cream colored paint? at the upper edge, no other markings or blemishes, all pages are clean and tight with no markings.
Editorial: DEUTSCHE GRAMMOPHON, Germany 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Bicentennial Edition. very good+ hardcover BICENTENNIAL EDITION, 1770-1970. ILLUSTRATED, OBLONG FOLIO, RED CLOTH, GOLD GILD TITLE. this is a large book and International orders will require additional postage; (4/21/21- 56053 ) Size: 12 x 12". Illustrated Throughout (ilustrador).
UDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN, BICENTENNIAL EDITION, 1770-1970
Schmidt-Gorg, Joseph and Hans Schmidt - Ludwig Van Beethoven
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH, Hamburg, Germany 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, Estados Unidos de AmericaCultural Connection
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComprehensive history of Beethovens creative work. Facsimile of Beethovens manuscripts, letters,and many memoranda, etc. Hundreds of B. & W. and color illustrations and photos. Red cloth. 4to. 12 1/2" x 12 1/2". 276pp. Volume was only available when bought with an entire set of LPs by Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft comprising…Beethoven's complete works by Time-Life. 1970 on copyright page with no date on title page. Fine condition.
Más imágenesEditorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, Hamburg 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, Estados Unidos de AmericaLittle River Book Peddlers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, Hamburg, 1970. Hardcover book in Good condition; some shelf wear to the edges and corners; white paint at the very top corners of the front and back boards; board fore edges splay out slightly; marks from a former book seller written in pen at th…e top corner of the first colored end page; some rubbing to the gilded lettering on the cover and spine; light foxing on the top page edges; pages are clean and unmarked; b & w and color photos throughout. Dust jacket missing. Domestic priority and international orders may require additional postage due to the weight and large size of this book. 21040009, 5 lb, AM-Large.
Editorial: Beethoven-Archiv, Bonn 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1974), 276pp, well illus., large coffee table book, may require extra postage, slight waterstain to bottom front corner, affecting 1st 25 pgs., red ep has bled through a couple pgs., otherwise very clean.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Beethoven-Archiv ; Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, Bonn; Hamburg 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoojum and Snark Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,44
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. A fine copy of a beautiful book. Dark red boards, gilt front board and spine lettering, image of Beethoven pasted to front board, 12 5/8 x 12 5/8 inches, 276 pp., notes, bibliography, list of compositions, discography. Extensively illustrated in b/w and color. Heavy book will require extra…postage. (K005).
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, Hamburg 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, asssumed 1st printing. Encyclopedic, profusely illustrated survey of Beethoven*s life and work. Solid clean tight copy. 12-1/2 x 12-1/2, 276 pp, discography, indexes, bibliography, b/w & color photos & illus. VeryGood unmarked, light soiling to boards. Oversize Hardcover in white cloth boards w gilt titling, no jack…et.
Editorial: Beethoven - Archiv/ Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Mbh, Bonn/Hamburg 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good + +. No Jacket.

Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH, Hamburg, Germany 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, Estados Unidos de AmericaOutta Shelves
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 276 pp, profusely illustrated. VG book with gilt lettering, solid binding. Faults are soiling to top edge, and a water stain to fore edge involving the lower portion of edge and up to a half inch of the pages but not involving any illustrations. ID# NOa. SHIPPING TO FOREIGN COUNTRIES w…ould be very expensive for this item. Contact me before ordering if postal costs are any concern.
Editorial: Deutsch Grammophon Gesellschaft & Bonn:, Hamburg Germany 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Not Stated. Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH-Hamburg: Beethoven-Archiv-Bonn, 1970. . 12 1/2" - 12 1/2" Tall. Book is Red CLOTH hardcover with Gold lettering in FINE condition. No DJ, There is no writing, torn, bent, or creased pages. There are 276 pages of text, paintings, portraits and… music scores. Translated by the staff at Deutsche Grammophon. Commentary by the staff of the Beethoven Archive, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.

Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,90
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. No Edition Stated. 276 pages. Beige pictorial cloth. Clear plastic jacket. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge w…ear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges. Moderate loss to jacket edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Praeger Publishers Inc, United States 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bombora Books, McKinnon, AustraliaBombora Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,58
Envío por EUR 18,61Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Neethoven-Archiv-Bonn, Hamburg Germany 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Bicentennial Edition.
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany 1972
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaT. W. Palmer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 31 x 31 cm, 276 pp., heavily illustrated in color, contents, preface, notes, transcriptions of Beethoven's autographs, bibliograph, index of names, index of illustrations, list of Beethoven's compositions, discography red simile paebbled leather with gilt printing and past…ed portrait.
Más imágenesEditorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH, Hamburg 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. First edition. 12 3/4" x 12 3/4" hardcover bound in cloth covered boar ds. A VG+ copy. Fading along the book's spine and the front cover's le ft edge. Tiny rubs to the corners. The first twenty-five pages appear to have been dampened at their lower edges. The lower edges of these p ages ar…e stiff and wavy. The gilt lettering on the spine is rubbed awa y. Most of the lettering on the front cover is also rubbed away. Ill ustrated through-out. Shipping weight is seven pounds. Additional sh ipping charges will apply.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 220 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Stuttgart, Deutscher Sparkassen-Verlag 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 47 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.); Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Editorial: Praeger Publishers (c1969), New York, NY 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/FR. New York, NY: Praeger Publishers. G/FR. (c1969). . Cloth. 4to., 275 pp., large piece missing in acetate DJ, cover soiled . Color, Black & White Illus. (ilustrador).

Editorial: Polydor International, GmbH
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editorial: Beethoven-Archiv, Bonn
- Tapa dura
Librería: Janet McAfee, Travelers Rest, Estados Unidos de AmericaJanet McAfee
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 276 p. Includes illustrations, index. Translated from German. No jacket. Cover is scuffed and bumped, ffep edges are chipped, spine is tight, The book is quite large so additional postage may be requested. Book.
LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN. BICENTENNIAL EDITION, 1770-1970.
SCHMIDT, JOSEPH & GORG HANS; CONTRIBUTORS: SIEGHARD BRANDENBURG, WERNER CZESLA, HUBERT DASCHNER, FRIEDHELM KLUGMAN, SHIN AUGUSTINUS KOJIMA, HANS-WERNER KUETHEN, EMIL PLATEN, HANS SCHMIDT, JOSEPH SCHMIDT-GOERG, NORBERT STICH.
Editorial: Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft., BONN, Germany 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION clean, solid, bright; Gold spine titles on DARK RED,TEXTURED CLOTH hard covers. Showing 2x3" cover portrait of Beethoven white sculpture. ; 276pg pages; beethoven's Music is at once deeply personal and highly social, highly disciplined and open to emotional nuan…ce.TITLE IS OVERSIZED, AND HEAVY, IT WILL ONLY TRAVEL BY MEDIA RATE (WELL PACKED).NO INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY.