EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Generation Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844015874 ISBN 13: 9781844015870
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Publications, Nedw York, 1967
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Forty-sixth Edition. ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Publications, New Yo and Lansing, 1963
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Condition is Very Good. Text pages are clean and crisp. Binding is tight. Yellow boards have very little wear. 1963 hardcover. 986 pages.
Publicado por Scott Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott Publications, New York, NY, 1961
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. 40th Edition. 642 pages. Light edge wear wear, minor spotting on top edge. Content clean, binding strong, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc., 1961
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear to tips - Illustrated - Index - 966 pages.
Publicado por Scott Publications, New York,, Ny, U.S.A., 1958
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. One Hundred And Fifteenth Edition, Published Annually. Light Edge Wear, With Bumping To The Edges. Former Owner's Book Plate Attached To The Front Pastedown.
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1954
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed with edgewear and weak hinges. The pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Scott Publications, New York, NY, 1951
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. 108th Edition. 867 pages plus addenda. Light to moderate cover wear, small tear at top of spine. Owner's address label inside, otherwise content clean. Binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc., 1950
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc, 1953
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair or Better. No Jacket. Musty smell from improper storage. cove edge and corner wear. Ex-private Collection.
Publicado por Scott
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott Publications Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed and chipped. The pages have water damage & are foxing. The binding is tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc., 1950
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No dust jacket, moderate cover wear & aging/edge wear/small stains, darkened spine. Inside pages clean. Ex-private Collection.
Publicado por Scott Publications, 1964
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Yellow hardcover in fair condition: slightly bowed, small tears at top and bottom of front hinge. 986 pages plus addenda. [2.2 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Scott Publications, 1962
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Blue hardcover in fair- condition: 3cm tear at bottom of spine, front hinge 1/4 separated, boards peeking at corners, wear at spine edges. 1460 pages + addenda. [3.4 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Scott
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, New York, 1959
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: good. THICK 8VO , COVERS LOOSE, HINGE START,INK NAME , ILLUSTRATED.
Publicado por Scott Publications, 1956
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Scott Publications, 1957
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Scott Publications, 1975
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. One Hundred and Twenty-first Edition. No dust jacket. Spine cover torn off. Sticker residue on front end page. Poor condition; read copy.
Publicado por Scott Pub. Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott Publications, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 119th Edition. Moderate edge wear, small tears at top/bottom of spine, minor dust spotting on edges. Owner's address label inside and light soiling on rear end sheet, otherwise content clean, binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Scott Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc., New York, 1950
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. Lacks spine covering. Other moderate scuffs, soils, etc. Reference copy only. 28th edition. Book.
Publicado por Scott Publications, Incc., New York, 1957
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 113th Edition. 889pp. Green cloth, silver stamp on spine. Light edge wear.Clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall X4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Publications, Inc, New York, 1947
Librería: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Twenty-Fifth Edition The orange boards have a black title with black line around outside of cover, the spine also has black title. The corners are bumped and shelf worn and has ink spots in lower corner and an ink stain from half way down the spine, spots on back cover and on bottom edge. The end papers are age yellowed with and inscription: Property of Roy E. Meservey Ex Inmate of Sing Sing Prison is former mayor of the Bowery, now a Grave Stone Painter at Tenants Harbor, Me.". There is also a penciled price of $3.00 on the first free paper. In the interior except for, some X's next to stamps and a small light brown mark on page 506-508, it is clean. there are also 8+ pages of things to buy that have to do with stamps.