Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0874719089 ISBN 13: 9780874719086
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st U. S. 282pp. Index, Notes, Biblio. Owner's name FEP, scuffing edges of boards, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, 1977
ISBN 10: 0874719089 ISBN 13: 9780874719086
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. Short edge tear to jacket.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sapphire Gaze This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1977
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 282PP Iincludes studies of Joseph Conrad, Kipling, DH Lawrence and Joyce Cary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vijitha Yapa Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 9556651071 ISBN 13: 9789556651072
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xx + 264.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sri Satguru Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 8170300886 ISBN 13: 9788170300885
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 176.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sri Satguru Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 8170300886 ISBN 13: 9788170300885
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 176 1st Edition.
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.