Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. London : Continuum, c2009. Hardcover. xv,363 pp. - List of Contributors; Part One: Textual and Thematic Issues; 1. Christians and Muslims in the Qur'a n and Muslim Tradition; 2. Abrogation: Muslim and Christian; 3. Forgiveness and Reconciliation Through the Lenses of the Bible and the Qur'a n; Part Two: Issues Relating to Christian-Muslim History, Dialogue and Pluralism; 4. Dialogue and Religious Truth Claims in Christianity and Islam; 5. Christian-Muslim Relations in Ethiopia: Lessons from the Past, Opportunities for the Future; 6. Some Medieval Muslim Views of Constantinople; 7. The Abrahamic Faiths in their New Context; 8. Recent Developments in Christian-Muslim Relations; 9. Christians, Muslims and Religious Freedom: A Christian Perspective; 10. Islam Hostage to Itself?; 11. Europe and the Arab World in the Twentieth Century: Behind the Myths of the 'West' and 'Islam'; 12. A Tale of Two Cities Revisited: Jerusalem, Medina and Justice in Today's Urban Centres; 13. Seeking to Overcome Islamophobia Through Education and Dialogue: Some Personal Experiences at the Selly Oak Colleges and at the WCC Related to the Early Work of Dr David Kerr; 14. Re-forming American Views of Muslims: A View from the Trenches; 15. An Open Letter for Open Religions; 16. Christian-Muslim Dialogue: Mirage or Destiny?; 17. An Enduring Vision: The Study Centre at Selly Oak; Part Three: Christian-Muslim Encounter in Local and Contemporary Contexts; 18. For the Peace of the City: Bradford -- A Case Study in Developing Inter-Community and Inter-Religious Relations; 19. The Central Role of Religion on Europe's Periphery: Christian-Muslim-Muslim Relations and State Viability in Bosnia-Herzegovina; 20. Christians and Muslims in Denmark: Possibilities for Mutual Recognition; 21. Debates on Jesus and Muhammad in Europe, India and Pakistan22. The Changing Face of Islamists in Sudan; 23. Christian-Muslim Relations in Contemporary Nigeria: A Contextual Approach; Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781847065117. Keywords : RELIGION, islam.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback in like new condition. New shop stock with minor shelfwear, no faults. Includes CD at rear, unopened. TA. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 49,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 49,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441193588 ISBN 13: 9781441193582
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 262.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441193588 ISBN 13: 9781441193582
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 71,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441119663 ISBN 13: 9781441119667
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 378.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441119663 ISBN 13: 9781441119667
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 73,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York ; Avenel, New Jersey : Wings Books, distributed by Random House Value Publishing, 1995, 1992, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517147254 ISBN 13: 9780517147252
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ISBN: 0517147254 ((hardcover)); 9780517147252 ((hardcover)) LCCN: 95-14441 ; LC: Z4; Dewey: 002 ; OCLC: 32310907 ; Through more than 300 glorious illustrations from library collections around the globe, you'll discover a wealth of book lore in these pages and gain a new appreciation for the role of books in human society, from our earliest attempts at writing and recording information to the newest electronic books; from sumptuous illuminated and bejeweled medieval manuscripts to Gutenberg and the invention of movable type; from the diverse arts and crafts of bookmaking to the building of magnificent libraries for housing treasured volumes; from the ancient epic of Gilgamesh to the plays of Shakespeare and the tales of Beatrix Potter; and from the earliest illustrated books to revolutionary science texts." ; "The book lover's guide to the craft, history and mystery of books and bookmaking." ; Contents: Prologue -- Scrolls and scribes -- People of the book -- Illuminating the dark ages : Medieval glories of the British Isles-- The Gutenberg revolution : Caxton and Aldus; printing in the Americas -- Yes, we have now bananas : Morison, Zapf and Gill - Typography -- The bookmaker's craft : By its cover, the art of the binder -- The infinite library, timeless and incorruptible : A medieval revival in the arts of the book -- A picture's worth : Mother Goose and Company Books for the young-- Every word for everyman : The book business; Lost and found between the covers-- Last words ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1441193588 ISBN 13: 9781441193582
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.