Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinnacle Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0523008287 ISBN 13: 9780523008288
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus edition. Wrappers Illustrated 256 + ads. Covers are protected with clear plastic.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Mild spine crease. 256 pages. Here is a bridge escape into the wonderful world of Baker Street as you, the reader, follow the most famous detective of them all through his introduction to bridge and then as a participant in the "Challenge Match," the world's ultimate head-to-head bridge competition. Holmes invariably relying on his ability at inference, deduction, and observation, rapidly becomes the darling of the kibitzers surpassing the abilities of his partner and bridge teacher, the imitable Dr. Watson.
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Prtg. 1st prtg. PBO (preceded by a privately printed version). Inside bottom of front cover and a few pages dampstained, reading crease, else very good. Holmes, introduced to bridge, becomes a participant in the "Challenge Match", the world's first, big, head-to-head, bridge competition. Of course, using his deductive abilities and powers of observation, Holmes soon surpasses the abilities of his bridge teacher, Watson. Interwoven into the fourty-four Challenge Match bridge hands are two Holmesian cases which Holmes solves with the assistance of bridge-reasoning. Paperback Original.
Publicado por George S. Gooden, 1960
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sherlock Holmes, Bridge Detective ([Hale bridge books]) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. With remainder mark. (Sherlock Holmes, Contract Bridge, Card Games) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Hearld, 1960
Librería: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por George S. Gooden, 1961
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Stapled Softcover. Condición: Good Minus. Revised Edition. **BOOK ONLY. NO CARDS INCLUDED.** Approximately one inch of front hinge is slightly separating. Small hole at spine staple. Slight price sticker damage. Additional moderate wear. A very useable copy. Book.
Publicado por PINNACLE BOOKS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1ST PRINTING FEBRUARY 1976. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. BRIDGE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Revised Edition. faded wrappers.
Año de publicación: 1960
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Carmel, CA: George S Gooden, 19630, 1971, 24th Printing, 1978
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale Ltd 13/10/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0709158467 ISBN 13: 9780709158462
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Carmel, CA: George S Gooden, 19630, 1971, 24th Printing, 1978
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Quatro, softcover, red and yellow wraps. near fine cond. Contains all lesson hands to be punched out. Featuring the Goren System of Bidding and Sections for Both Beginners and Advanced Players. 121 pp. plus notes on duplicate bridge, scoring, hints for duplicate play, and ads. Illustrated throughout with bridge hands. Book.
Publicado por Robert Hale, London, 1976
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Some foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinnacle Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0523008287 ISBN 13: 9780523008288
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 256 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pgs.256 plastic spiral binding tanning to text pages clean and tight with former owner name on frontpiece slight edge and corner wear an abrasion to sunned back cover with crease to outer corner.
Publicado por George S. Gooden
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (contract bridge, bidding) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boni & Liveright, New York, 1926
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Limited Edition Of 1250 Signed Copies, This Being #832. Vellum Spine With Paper Label, Over Green Boards. Light Wer, Some Browning To Spine, Previous Owner's Name On Front Pastedown And On Title Page, Fraying To Paper At Corners But Boards Still Square. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Liveright Publishing Corporations, 1969
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Gooden, Stephen Ilustrador. 391 pages. Tight and square with sharp corners. No chips or tears to jacket. Price intact on jacket flap. Light rubbing on panels and fading to the yellow color on the spine prevent a fine grade for jacket.
Publicado por George S. Gooden, 1969
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus condition.
Publicado por pinnacle, 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback,