EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Roger Goodburn], 1981
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pbk, 15 p. , including plans. Some tanning to lower edge o/w a clean copy in good condition. [Gloucestershire Chedworth Ancient Roman villas Roman Villa Chedworth - Guidebooks - England] s630.
Publicado por The National Trust
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (england, chedworth, antiquities) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por The National Trust, 1981
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (Saddle Stitched). Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Chedworth Roman Villa--a Roman villa founded in 120 AD and located at Chedworth, Gloucestershire--is one of the largest Roman villas in Britain. 13-page booklet guide with text and plans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Trust, London, 1981
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 16 pages, plans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Trust, London, 1981
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 16 pages, plans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Trust, London, 1986
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 39 pages, illustrated, map, plan, bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Trust, London, 1994
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 39 pages, illustrated, map, plan, bibliography.
Publicado por The National Trust, 1996
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 42 page booklet on Roman villa in England.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904531589 ISBN 13: 9780904531589
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good Paperback in very good condition. No notes or highlights. Minor shelf-wear.
Publicado por The National Trust, Great Britain, 1996
ISBN 10: 085372363X ISBN 13: 9780853723639
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Guidebook. 40 pages. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; History; History::Great Britain. ISBN: 085372363X. ISBN/EAN: 9780853723639. Inventory No: 277663.
Publicado por The National Trust, London, 1992
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. 39 pages, illustrated with plans, photographs & 1 map. Original card covers. Signed by Paul Bidwell, British archaeologist to the inside of the front cover. Contents clean & bright throughout. Size: 19 x 24 cms. Category: Archaeology; Softcover Books; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904531589 ISBN 13: 9780904531589
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name and date to inside front cover. Spine lightly faded with split at head. Endpapers partially attached to the covers as often found.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd., Gloucester, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862990262 ISBN 13: 9780862990268
Librería: Lufabill, Dundee, Reino Unido
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg-. Reprint. Dust wrapper slightly edgeworn; 109p. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alan Sutton, Gloucester, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862990262 ISBN 13: 9780862990268
Librería: Barnaby, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket is fully intact, only lightly rubbed at edges. All pages clean, crisp and fresh. Overall, very sound and presentable. Publisher's note: This text is part of a series of volumes covering objects inscribed in Britain during the Roman period. Together, the volumes aim to provide detailed coverage of all types of materials. This particular volume provides an index of places where inscriptions can be found. Size: 28.8 x 21.5 x 1.5 cm. xvii, 109 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Archaeology; Inscriptions, Latin -- Great Britain; ISBN: 0862990262. ISBN/EAN: 9780862990268. Add. Inventory No: 240210RST004003.
EUR 58,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1989 English Heritage large format paperback edition. Some reading wear else good condition.
Publicado por National Trust, 1996
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1994 printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alan Sutton, Stroud, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 075090917X ISBN 13: 9780750909174
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
EUR 208,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardback. 2 vols. Quartos. xxxiv, 845+ 19 plates; xvi, 109pp. Original hard covers with gilt spine titles. Main vol. with small indent to cover otherwise very good indeed in a slightly worn, creased and edge nicked jacket; Indexes vol. fine in lightly used jacket. 1995 new edition and 1990 reprint.