Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Jay College, 1980
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Very Good. Age toning to covers, light soiling, small raised area a few rust spots at front top edge center from paper clip. Rusting from clip at inside front cover and first few pages; otherwise interior is evenly toned, free of markings. Laid in is Publisher's slip thanking author for article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCIENCE & SOCIETY, 1975
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Sunned spine. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0717802426 ISBN 13: 9780717802425
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition in a mylar protected DJ that is very very chipped, black spine. Inscribed by Martel. 416 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0717802647 ISBN 13: 9780717802647
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Goldenrod illus. wraps. 5th ptg.: 1983. A bit sunned along joints, minor foxing along text block edges. Square, uncreased binding, unmarked interior beyond former owner's signature/date inked on upper front flyleaf. 416 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por international publisher, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. very good trade paperback, spine chippnig.
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback Good Vol XXXVIII, No 4 Softcover Some tanning around edges of cover Pages clean, binding sound.
Publicado por Science & Society, New York, 1977
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuously paginated, 125p., 6x9 inches; pen notation on front wrap, else in very good condition. Content on Lukac, popular theatre, Black miners in Pennsylvania, Shakespeare and Marxist methodology, and more.
Publicado por John Jay College, CUNY, 1974
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por John Jay College, CUNY, 1974
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por John Jay College, CUNY, 1974
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por John Jay College, CUNY, 1980
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or underlining/highlighting.
Publicado por John Jay College, CUNY, 1975
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por S & S Quarterly Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Vol. 50, no. 3. (social sciences, socialism, Marxism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Science and Society, 1986
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Special 50th anniversary issue.
Publicado por CUNY, New York, 1981
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback with a few minor superficial marks on covers. Very light wear on edges, leading corners and spine ends. Page block is faintly marked in places. Pages are clean and sound throughout volume, and all text remains clear. TS. Used.
Publicado por Science & Society Inc., 1974
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good yellow paperback with minor cover wear. Pages 129 - 255, unmarked; UO15 F3F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuously paginated, 129-256p., 6x9 inches; spine mildly toned, else in very good condition. Content from Bertell Ollman, an article on the Scottsboro Campaign, anti-imperialism and more.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 257-383, single issue of the 6x9 inches; small pen mark on front wrap, slight sunning, else in very good condition. Science & Society was a journal unofficially linked to the Communist Party, USA. In later year, the journal moved away from its previous pro-CP perspectives though important CPUSA intellectuals will appear in its pages. In this issue articles are on "Chemistry and History in Living Organisms" by Franco Graziosi, more.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 257-383, single issue of the 6x9 inches; rubberstamp on front wrap, else in very good condition. Science & Society was a journal unofficially linked to the Communist Party, USA. In later year, the journal moved away from its previous pro-CP perspectives though important CPUSA intellectuals will appear in its pages. In this issue articles are on "Chemistry and History in Living Organisms" by Franco Graziosi, more.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuously paginated, 257-383p., 6x9 inches; slight soil smudge on front wrap, minor pen notation, else in very good condition. Content on peasant revolt in Mexico, labor theory of value, health and revolution in Cuba, Soviet women, and more.
Publicado por Science & Society, Inc, New York, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 125p., 6x9 inches; back wrap is entirely toned, else in very good condition. Content on the auto industry, Lenin and the politics of organization, and much more.
Publicado por Science & Society, Inc, New York, 1978
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuously paginated, 129-252p., 6x9 inches; in very good condition. Articles by Makoto Itoh, David Roediger, and more.
Publicado por Science & Society, Inc, New York, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 127p., wraps, 6x9 inches; a couple sentences underlined in pen, else a very good copy.
Publicado por S & S Quarterly, Inc, New York, 1981
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Single issue of the quarterly journal, continuous pagination, 130-256p., 6x9 inch paperback; coffee spot on bottom right corner of first page, else in very good condition. Content on K?z? Uno, the Mau Mau Rebellion, women's work in the family, and more.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 1-126, wraps, 6x9 inches; back wrap is entirely toned, else very good condition.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 257-383, single issue of the 6x9 inches; spine slightly toned, else in very good condition. Science & Society was a journal unofficially linked to the Communist Party, USA. In later year, the journal moved away from its previous pro-CP perspectives though important CPUSA intellectuals will appear in its pages. In this issue articles are on "Chemistry and History in Living Organisms" by Franco Graziosi, more.
Publicado por Science and Society, Inc, New York, 1973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Continuous pagination, pp. 385-510, wraps, 6x9 inches; graphs, tables, small pen mark on front wrap, slight toning on spine else a very good copy.
Publicado por John Jay College, CUNY, 1991
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por NY: John Jay College/CUNY, 1976, 1976
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, Pp257-384. Staining to very bottom edge of covers and through and through text block else very good. 180 grams. Articles include: The French Trade Union Delegation to the Philadelphia Centennial Exposition, 1876 by Philip Foner; 'The Planters Suffer Little or Nothing': North Carolina Compensations for Executed Slaves, 1748-1772 by Marvin Michael Kay and Lorin Lee Cary; A Study of Marx's Theory of Value by Makoto Itoh; The Marxist Aesthetic of Stefan Morawski by Louis Harap; A Note on American Literary Independence by Annette Rubinstein; plus book reviews.
Publicado por NY: John Jay College/CUNY, 1977, 1977
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, 125pp. Very good. 180 grams. Articles include: Toward a Marxist Understanding of Shakespeare: A Symposium; Robert Weimann on Shakespeare and Marxist Methodology; Margot Heinemann on Shakespearean Contradictions and Social Change; Thomas Metscher on Shakespeare in the Context of Renaissance Europe; Annette Rubinstein on Bourgeois Equality in Shakespeare; Michael Hamburger on Gestus and the Poplar Theatre; Bruce Erlich on Shakespeare's Colonial Metaphor: On the Social Function of Theatre in The Tempest; An Unpublished Letter by Georg Lukacs; Linda Nyden on Black Miners in Western Pennsylvania, 1925-1931: The National Miners Union and the United Mine Workers of America; Communications by Philip Foner and Robert Colodny; plus book reviews.