Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd Mead, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0396085873 ISBN 13: 9780396085874
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dark blue hardcover with silver titling to light blue spine in Very Good condition. Binding tight and pages clean. Slight bumps to spine ends. DJ Very Good with some edgewear, scuffs and rubs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Publicado por Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books, San Francisco, California, 1996
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 56 pp.
Publicado por Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books, San Francisco, 2002
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 43, [1] pp., illustrated, 8vo, card wrapper. Bookseller catalogue describing 108 items. Fine.
Publicado por University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK, 1979
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Goldwasser, Who was Vladimir Dixon? Was he Vladimir Dixon? Gottfried, Berlitz schools Joyce. Humphreys, Ferrero etc.: James Joyce's debt to Guglielmo Ferrero. Zingrone, Joyce and d'Annunzio: the marriage of fire and water. Allison, A literary coincidence? Joyce and Plato. Schiffer, "Homing, upstream": fictional closure and the end of Ulysses. Cohn, Current JJ checklist (8). Schutte, An index of recurrent elements in Ulysses: "Nausicaa" and "Oxen of the Sun."Notes, reviews, letter. 9.0" tall; 174 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Berkeley:Thomas Goldwasser Books. 1980's?, 1980
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGoldwasser-Catalogue No.1 1st. ed. not read or opened. new-wrappers. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Publicado por Serendipity Books, Berkeley, 1989
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Original edition. Thin octavo [21.5 cm] White, black and red printed wraps. Fine condition. In the original envelope. A catalogue written, edited and designed by Thomas A. Goldwasser, and featuring Surrender, the final screenplay by S. N. Behrman, The Black Stone Press archive, a substantial Hannes Bok archive, and an unpublished early manuscript of Bolatin de Una Noche (Report on a Night) by Jorge Luis Borges.
Publicado por Berkeley, California: n.p., various dates.
Librería: Sam Gatteno Books, Grosse Pointe, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Octavo. 2 catalogues. Various pagination. Decorated stiff paper wrappers. Illustrated. Fine copies.
Publicado por San Francisco, CA: Paul Markham Kahn., 1984
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Three Page Want List printout with notes inked in margins 8.5" x 11" Very Good. Re: Belcher, Cacique, Jarman, et al.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Grolier Club, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605830240 ISBN 13: 9781605830247
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by William Bishop Ilustrador. Limited Edition; 1st Printing. Color Illustrations; SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the author (Mary Crawford) on the half title page of volume one. This is a two volume set. The books are in Near Fine condition and were issued without dust jackets, but with a cloth slipcase. The books are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The slipcase is in generally clean, bright condition, but has some fading to the corners and edges. "Mary Gladys Webb (25 March 1881 8 October 1927) was an English romance novelist and poet of the early 20th century, whose work is set chiefly in the Shropshire countryside and among Shropshire characters and people whom she knew. Her novels have been successfully dramatized, most notably the film Gone to Earth in 1950 by Michael Powell and Emeric Pressburger based on the novel of the same title. The novels are thought to have inspired the famous parody Cold Comfort Farm (1932) by Stella Gibbons. " (from Wikipedia); Signed by Author.
Publicado por Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books, San Francisco, Calif., 1990
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good. pict.paper covers, upaginated, (65 pages) illustrated, port. frontis. in color, 172 items. very good condition, Size: 8 vo, Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Brookline, MA: Carolyn Heidenry., 1982
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Typed Letter signed on Kushi Foundation letterhead, 8.5" x 11", plus material on Kushi. Very Good. Re: Hesse, Finney, KA Porter, Irving Berlin, et al.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 73,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 86,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Practising Law Institute, NY, 2015
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Former library book with usual marks, else very good+ and clean. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10".
Publicado por Thomas A. Goldwasser, San Francisco, 1997
Librería: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. 127 pp; minor wear to extremities.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Airline passenger ticket. Very Good. Dated 1/30/86. Prepared by travel agents ASUC Travel Center.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1987
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Single page autographed, handwritten note on Royal Mail Aerogramme. Very Good. Dated 7/29/1987.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Single page autographed, typewritten letter. Very Good. Dated 11/21/86.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1985
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Single page autographed, typed note on 5" x 8.5" letterhead. Very Good. Signed, handwritten response from Doug Dannay. Dated 1/13/1985. References Eudora Welty.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Single page autographed, typed note on plain paper. Very Good. Minor creasing. Dated 4/11/1986.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1987
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Single page autographed, typed letter on plain letter size paper. Very Good. Dated 8/31/1987. References August Derleth titles.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por Berkeley, CA: Serendipity Books., 1987
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Single page autographed, typewritten letter. Very Good. Minor creasing foxing. Dated 2/23/87.From the estate of Peter B. Howard, owner of Serendipity Books, Berkeley, CA.
Publicado por St. Paul, Minnesota: Thomas Dillon Redshaw., 1987
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Letter-sized sheet, Typed Letter Signed on College of St. Thomas letterhead. Very Good, with creased corner. Re: Montague Archive.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Publicado por Warsaw, Poland: Zbigniew Lewicki-1988., 1978
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mostly Typed or Printed Letters signed, 33 pp. Very Good. Re: Bellow, Cather, Golding, Updike, et al.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Publicado por St. Paul, Minnesota: Thomas Dillon Redshaw., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Letter-sized sheet, Typed Letter Signed on College of St. Thomas letterhead. Very Good. Re: Clarke.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Publicado por St. Paul, Minnesota: Thomas Dillon Redshaw., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Letter-sized sheet, Typed Letter Signed on College of St. Thomas letterhead. Very Good. Re: Parkinson/Duncan Archive.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.
Publicado por St. Paul, Minnesota: Thomas Dillon Redshaw., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Letter-sized sheet, Typed Letter Signed on College of St. Thomas letterhead. Very Good. Re: New Directions.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.