Goldscheider calvin (316 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne Planet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,15
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,37
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked pages with uncreased spine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,51
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has some shelfwear and rubbing. Lightly foxed along outer page edge only.

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1984. Judaica, US History. University of Chicago Press. Very good cloth and very good dust jacket, BUT with yellow highlighting. Working copy only 279p. 9/24.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 2004
Serie: Samuel and Althea Stroum Lectures in Jewish Studies, Libro 2 de 12. Libro 2 de 12 - Samuel and Althea Stroum Lectures in Jewish Studies
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,47
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,97
Envío por EUR 4,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Exceptional unread copy; DJ in mylar would be fine but for 1" of crinkling/rubbing at middle of spine.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Just a few hints of shelf wear, essentially as issued. 1st ptg. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Madison, WI, U.S.A.: University of Wisconsin Press, 1993, Madison, WI, U.S.A. 1993
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 3,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hb. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. 1st. 242pp. Index, Refs., Notes.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Spine slightly tanned. Else fine. ; 140pp.; Brown Studies on Jews and Their Societies, V. 1; 140 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Jacket is lightly chipped along base of front panel.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by B & W Diagrams (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. A good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Underlining and some marginalia scattered throughout, text is always readable. Light shelfwear to covers/corners. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brandeis University Press 2015
Serie: The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies, Libro 9 de 13. Libro 9 de 13 - The Schusterman Series in Israel Studies
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,73
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,44
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Slight tear to top front of dust jacket. Clean copy. xvi + 242p.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 0253331579 JUD 021299 CARP First edition. Blue cloth hard cover, very solid and clean. The jacket is whole and clean, but with matching one-inch closed tears top of the front and back, rendered very little conspicuous by the application of a clear…, protective cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ex-lib. with end-paper, edge & DJ spine marks; VG Hardback; text unmarked; DJ-VG, taped in. xii + 279 pp.

Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Another fine contribution to the series, Ethnic Groups in American Life Series, edited by Milton M. Gordon. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound hardcover, clean, if toned, minimal rubbing to extremities. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, lit…tle worn. xvii [1-274 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Editorial: Brown University 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Clean text, very good binding, cover and sides have mild age spots. 167 pages. Contents include: Part 1: The American Jewish Community: Social Science Research and Policy Implication, by Calvin Goldscheider; Part Two: Responses and Commentaries by Reuven Hammer; Rita Hauser; Harold Himmelfarb; Richard Hirsch; Wolfe Ke…lman; Deborah Dash Moore; Bernard Reisman; Jonathan Sarna; Alexander Schindler; Charles Silberman; Ira Silverman; Jacob Ukeles; Part Three: Research and Policy for American Jews: Clarification and Response; Afterword by Sheldon M. Schreter. Light spots on cover. Excellent spine and text; Brown Studies on Jews and Their Societies; 3.