Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226301001 ISBN 13: 9780226301006
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301060 ISBN 13: 9780226301068
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING, SMUDGING, PEN AND/OR INK MARKINGS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in mat illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. Covers rubbed, smudged. Corners bumped, creased, curled, frayed. Bottom page edges smudged. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Good reading/research copy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301060 ISBN 13: 9780226301068
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. One page turned back at the corner.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226301001 ISBN 13: 9780226301006
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226301001 ISBN 13: 9780226301006
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226301095 ISBN 13: 9780226301099
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226301095 ISBN 13: 9780226301099
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press November 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301060 ISBN 13: 9780226301068
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. Good+ hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Occasional highlighting. DJ has minor shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226301095 ISBN 13: 9780226301099
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An UNUSED, UNMARKED, UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Dustjacket has light rubbing and a couple slight creases. Several pages near the end have their corners turned down.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521627230 ISBN 13: 9780521627238
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301060 ISBN 13: 9780226301068
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former owner's signature on inside of front cover. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is very good. Cynicism is a central but unexamined aspect of contemporary American political and social life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301079 ISBN 13: 9780226301075
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. [From the library of noted scholar William E. Connolly.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. "William E. Connolly is Krieger-Eisenhower Professor in the political science department at Hopkins where he teaches political theory. His early book, The Terms of Political Discourse, was awarded the Benjamin Lippincott Award in 1999 as 'a work of exceptional quality that is still considered significant at least 15 years after publication.' In a poll of American political theorists published in PS in 2010, he was ranked the fourth most influential political theorist in America over the last twenty years, after Rawls, Habermas, and Foucault. His work focuses on the issues of democratic pluralism, capitalism, inequality, fascism, and bumpy intersections between capitalism and planetary amplifiers in climate change." - Johns Hopkins University.
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. the pursuit of democracy in central europe.the author at that time was a professor on the graduate faculty of political and social science at the new school for social research in new york.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226301060 ISBN 13: 9780226301068
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226301095 ISBN 13: 9780226301099
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some markings in margins of the text. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.