Publicado por Department Of Indian and Northern Affairs, Cape Dorset, N.W.T., Cape Dorset [no date]
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Illustrations & Engraving Ilustrador. Bilingual Edition (English & French). In blue wraps, 4to, unpag. One of our favorite eskimo artists. (light shelfwear to wraps). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Canada Science & Technology Museum Corporation/Musee national des sciences et de la technologie, 1980
ISBN 10: 066050278X ISBN 13: 9780660502786
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Fine Arts Houston, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300166141 ISBN 13: 9780300166149
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Publicado por Montreal, Quebec: Canadian Guild of Crafts Quebec, (1980)., 1980
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good++. Clean tight and bright. Cover is rubbed a bit at spine.
Publicado por Department Of Indian and Northern Affairs, Cape Dorset, N.W.T.
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Walker, John; Macintosh, Tessa Ilustrador. First Edition. Light rubbing to spine, otherwise excellent. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ]. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por National Museum of Man, 1980
ISBN 10: 066050278X ISBN 13: 9780660502786
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Impression. Ex-library copy. Large book so no international orders please. indians.
Publicado por Department Of Indian and Northern Affairs, Cape Dorset, N.W.T.
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Walker, John; Macintosh, Tessa Ilustrador. First Edition. Light rubbing to spine, otherwise excellent. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ]. Book.
Publicado por Information Canada/Cultural Affairs Div., Dept.of External Affairs of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1973
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Third Collection. unpaginated (14); SC staple-bound; orange (no title on spine); some run w/edges sunned; clean,tight pgs. Eskimo art from Cape Dorset.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houston Museum of Fine Arts, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300166141 ISBN 13: 9780300166149
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No Jacket. Spine is slightly shaken. Cover lightly worn along edges. Inside is clean and unmarked.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Square quarto. 9.25 x 9.25 in. Printed paper wraps. Upper with blind and white lettering. Text in English and French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition prepared and circulated by the Department of Indian and Northern Affairs in co-operation with the West-Baffin Eskimo Co-Operative, circa 1970s. Profusely illustrated, each plate with accompanying anecdote or commentary by Pitseolak. Very good example. Light shelfwear, toning.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ottawa: National Museum of Man, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0660000822 ISBN 13: 9780660000824
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound in light blue wrappers, oblong quarto, first edition, Pp268. Small chip from blue surface of front cover at top corner else a tight and unmarked, very good copy. 1.2 kilograms unpacked - depending on destination, additional postage may be requested. Additional copies may be available. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ottawa: National Museum of Man, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0660000822 ISBN 13: 9780660000824
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound in light blue wrappers, oblong quarto, first edition, Pp268. Spine moderately splayed with light creasing else a tight and unmarked, very good copy. 1.23 kilograms unpacked - depending on destination, additional postage may be requested. Other copies may be available. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por National Museum of Man, Ottawa, 1980
ISBN 10: 066050278X ISBN 13: 9780660502786
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Tight square unmarked book in denim blue cloth; in crisp dust jacket with a half-inch edgetear and sunning to spine. A beautiful book. ; 267 pages.
Publicado por Landratsamt Potsdam - Mittelmark, 1999., 1999
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 21 x 14,5 cm. Originalbroschur mit farbig illustriertem Einband. 96 Seiten, einfarbig und farbig bebildert. Durchgehend etwas wellig, aber sauber. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02448-421236.
Publicado por National Museums of Man - National Museum of Canada, Ottawa, 1980, 1980
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Printing. A traveling exhibition catalogue. Text in French and English. 155 prints illustrated and discussed - some in color. 268pp. sm4to.- 10" wide. Blue cloth. An extremely faint stain along outer edge of back cover. Dust jacket has severa l short closed tears, spine a little browned. VG+/VG+.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rainer Hampp Verlag, München, 199
ISBN 10: 3879883467 ISBN 13: 9783879883462
Librería: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Alemania
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. HC gb mit Bildern von Naser Fawzi Khalil, die Ethnologie kann durch ihren besonderen Blick auf Menschen, Gesellschaften und Kulturen wichtige Impulse für Unternehmen liefern, die bestrebt sind sich auf dem internationalen Markt zu behaupten, in diesem Buch wird das ethnologische Sehen und Verstehen auf die Organisationswentwicklung übertragen, 102 S, Beilage eine 18-seitige Broschüre mit Zeichnungen über Ethnologie und Organisationsentwicklung, sehr gut erhalten; Sprache: deutsch; lgk 150_Bracht 350 Gramm.
Publicado por National Museum of Science & Technology/Musee national des sciences et de la technologie, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 066050278X ISBN 13: 9780660502786
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Fine but for light bumps to spine ends, in jacket with slightest edgewear, one closed tear, and a touch of fading to spine. A bright, attractive copy.
Publicado por Department of Indian and Northern Affairs | West-Baffin Eskimo Co-operative N.D. [Circa 1978], Cape Dorset, N.W.T., 1978
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. First Edition, First Printing. Unpaginated. [pp. 28]. Square 8vo. Illustrated card coves with title in English, and Syllabics. Black-and-white photographs, illustrations. Text in English, and French. Lightest rubbing to the covers, contents bright, clean, and unmarked; near fine. "Prepared and circulated by the Department of Indian and Northern Affairs in co-operation with the West-Baffin Eskimo Co-operative, Cape Dorset, N.W.T.".
Publicado por National Museum of Man, Ottawa, 1977
Librería: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 267pp, ill, bibl., bilangual.
Publicado por Dietz, Berlin, 1985
Librería: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3.Aufl. 2 Abb. 64 S. O.Broschur 8° (minimale Gebrauchsspuren, Name auf Vorsatz, einzelne Anstreichungen mit Bleistift) Einführung in Lenins Schrift Sprache: de.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ottawa: National Museum of Man Musées National de l'Homme, 1980
ISBN 10: 0660000822 ISBN 13: 9780660000824
Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Second impression of title first published in 1977. Paperback book : colour pictorial card wrappers, quarto, 267pp. With 12 colour plates reproducing prints, and 155 in b&w, plus b&w photo and a map. Detailed texts, in both English and French, on history of Inuit printmaking and carving in the Canadian Arctic since the 1950s, with details for each work and artist. A Very Good copy, with very light wear to wrapper edges. Photos available.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien - München - Bern, Maudrich,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3851757068 ISBN 13: 9783851757064
Librería: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Illustr. Original-Pappband. XX, 467 Seiten,: Ill., graph. Darst. ; 29 cm Nur geringe Lagerspuren, so an der Stehkante etwas angeschmutzt (Regalschmutz), Stehkanten der Einbanddeckel etwas abgestossen. Kopfschnitt etwas angestaubt. In den Gelenken (nur) die Vorsätze materialbedingt leimschattig. Innen tadellos. Durchgehend sauber und solide. Gutes Exemplar. IS: 9783851757064 ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300166141 ISBN 13: 9780300166149
Librería: YESIBOOKSTORE, MIAMI, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Melsungen Notamed, 1983
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr. Orig.-Broschur. 0. 296 Seiten, zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Illustr. Orig.-Broschur. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutschu 0,900 gr.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por National Museum of Man, 1977
ISBN 10: 0660000822 ISBN 13: 9780660000824
Librería: The Great Catsby's Rare Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, signed and inscribed by Helga Goetz to the front end paper. An important work on Inuit art, specifically in the forms of print. The book is an oblong quarto format, containing 267 pages, 155 print images and numerous pages of context. Covers are dusted with edge wear, block is dusted along top, internally book is fine. Satisfaction guaranteed. Additional photos always available on request. Shipped in a fitted, padded box. Depending on destination, additional postage may be required. Signed by Author(s).
Año de publicación: 1983
Librería: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Alemania
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBad Homburg, Notamed Verlag, 1983, 8°, 287, VIII pp., zahlr. farb. Abbildungen, orig. kart. Einband. Inhaltsverzeichnis: Vorwort; Autoren Geleitwort; Actaea racemosa (Traubensilberkerze); Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (Bärentraube); Baptisia tinctoria (Wilder Indigo); Betula species (Birke); Cassia senna (Senna); Chelidonium majus (Schöllkraut); Cnicus benedictus (Benediktenkraut); Crataegus species (Weißdorn); Curcuma species (Gelbwurz); Echinacea species (Sonnenhut); Equisetum arvense (Ackerschachtelhalm); Juniperus communis (Wacholder); Marsdenia cundurango (Condurango); Matricaria chamomilla (Kamille); Melilotus officinalis (Steinklee); Orthosiphon stamineus (Katzenbart); Potentilla anserina (Gänsefingerkraut); Rauwolfia serpentina (Rauwolfia); Silybum marianum (Mariendistel); Smilax species (Sarsaparille); Solidago virgaurea (Goldrute); Syzygium jambolanum (Jambulbaum); Taraxacum officinale (Löwenzahn); Thuja occidentalis (Lebensbaum); Vinca minor (Kleines Immergrün); Industrielle Techniken zur Isolation pflanzlicher Wirksubstanzen.
Publicado por National Museum of Man, Ottawa
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1977, 1st printing. (Oblong 4to paperback) Very good. 267pp. Black and white and color illustrations, appendices, bibliography. The covers are lightly shelfworn and two marks on the bottom edge. Parallel text in French and English. (Art--Canada, Art--Canada, Inuit Art).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart : Arnoldsche Art Publ.,, 2010
ISBN 10: 3897903229 ISBN 13: 9783897903227
Librería: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrg.-Leinen. Condición: Sehr gut. 255 S. : Mit zahlr. Illustr. ; 30x25 cm; Mit Beiträgen ua. von Angelika Wesenberg (Max Liebermann), Stephan Koja (Lovis Corinth) und Bernhard Geil (Max Slevogt). Erschien zur gleichnamigen Ausstellung. // Frisch und sauber, keine Einträge. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1629.
Publicado por National Museum of Man - Musée National de l'Homme (1 janvier 1980), 1980
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, Suiza
EUR 29,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Broché, très bon état.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Reader\'s Digest, Stuttgart, Zürich, Wien, 2007
ISBN 10: 3899153936 ISBN 13: 9783899153934
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 216 Seiten Eine humorvolle Anthologie voller Geschichten und Anekdoten rund um Schule, Lehrer und Schülerstreiche. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-773-7/8-00601263 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 923.