Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Suitable for presenting as a gift.
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Get the Tories Out! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Pubg Co., Ontario, 1976
ISBN 10: 0773600531 ISBN 13: 9780773600539
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. 1st ptg. 11" tall; viii + contents pp + 275 pages including index; color & b/w plates & ils; brown tweed cover with gilt lettering on spine; dust jacket has sunning to spine, is tattered along edges. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 344 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0624026175].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Publishing Company, Don Mills, Ontario, 1976
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Enjoying Canadian Painting: 275 pages B&W and Color illustrations. Hard cover - no dust jacket - interior fine.
Publicado por Macmillan Co. of Canada
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adrienne Falcone Godsell, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732940010 ISBN 13: 9781732940017
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adrienne Falcone Godsell, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732940010 ISBN 13: 9781732940017
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adrienne Falcone Godsell 11/20/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732940010 ISBN 13: 9781732940017
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Real Language of Food: Constructive Recipes for a Healthier You. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kettler Verlag, Dortmund, 2020
ISBN 10: 3862068641 ISBN 13: 9783862068647
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLanguage: English. Das Buch stellt ihre neueste Arbeit Marble Dust vor. Lubinskys Recherchen über Friedhöfe in Südafrika führten die Künstlerin zu einem Ort, an dem politische Gefangene vergraben wurden, die durch den Apartheidstaat in den 1960er-Jahren zum Tode verurteilt wurden. Zwischen 2016 und 2019 wurden die Überreste der ermordeten Aktivisten exhumiert und die zu Staub zerfallenen Körper ihren Familien zurückgegeben. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Lexikon Oktav, 64 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur Guter Zustand.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adrienne Falcone Godsell, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732940010 ISBN 13: 9781732940017
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1954
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The cover has red cloth. 184 pages; 8 plates printed on both sides with b/w photos; accomodations list for travelers (when book was published); index. The author wrote 1955 below his signature. Laid-in is an ad about the categories of books they sell. The top end of the text block has shelf wear darkening and soiling. The endpapers have darkened. The pages have a musty odor. DJ: The spine strip is a little darkened and has a 1 in. area of small, rubbed spots. The back panel has shelf wear soiling. About a fourth of the reverse side has foxing, some of which shows through to the printed side. Five closed tears, 1/8 in. to 3/8 in., are mostly on the top edge. Inscribed (to a Name) & Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Town : Human & Rousseau : Tafelberg, 1988
ISBN 10: 0624026175 ISBN 13: 9780624026174
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Town : Human & Rousseau : Tafelberg, 1988
ISBN 10: 0624026175 ISBN 13: 9780624026174
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 344 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 324-334) and index. Subjects; Apartheid South Africa. South Africa Politics and government 1978-1989. 3 Kg.
Publicado por MGM (Video & DVD) 2001-08-15 00:00:00, 2001
ISBN 10: 6305308713 ISBN 13: 9786305308713
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean copy, colour panel for each artist, extensive survey of Canadian painting. DJ ruumpled at edges.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Do it: Every South African's Guide to Making a Difference This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720175608 ISBN 13: 9781720175605
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Travel Book Club, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and minor loss.