Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Empire State Fiction, Monroe NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912526491 ISBN 13: 9780912526492
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good to Fine. Ruotolo, Holly Ilustrador. 189 numbered pages. First name of former owner neatly printed at top edge of front free endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library Research Associates Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0912526610 ISBN 13: 9780912526614
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 1933. Library Research Associates Inc. 8vo. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library Research Associates Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912526491 ISBN 13: 9780912526492
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Ruotolo, Holly Ilustrador. Dust jacket condition: New. Fleeing his Vermont farm after committing a murder, Tom finds a new life as a tugboat deckhand on the Erie Canal. 189 pages. Fugitives from justice--Fiction, Runaways--Fiction, Erie Canal (N.Y.)--Fiction, New York (State)--Fiction.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1987. Todd & Honeywell, 8vo. Hardcover. Fine in VG+ DJ. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B Feldman, London
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 4 pp. Covers worn, stained & edges nicked. Else fair +.
Publicado por B. Feldman and Co., London, 1908
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Marvellous cover graphics and a wonderful photograph of Charles R. Whittle, suitable for framing. Some light edgewear, former owners signature on cover, interior fine - music is clean and bright.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015426883 ISBN 13: 9781015426887
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A History of the Use of Incense in Divine Worship. Book.
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Boards and unclipped jacket have slight wear. Tight binding and clean text. No ownership marks, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 123 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015431267 ISBN 13: 9781015431263
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Museum / Yale University Press, New York / New Haven, 2006
ISBN 10: 0873342003 ISBN 13: 9780873342001
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Not Indicated. Gift inscription on free end page. A couple of minor edge tears on jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Museum, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300114184 ISBN 13: 9780300114188
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Catalog published on the occasion of the exhibition "Eva Hesse: Sculpture" organized by The Jewish Museum, New York from May 12 to September 17, 2006. Small closed tear from top edge of jacket back cover. Book itself is in excellent condition with no visible flaws. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richter Verlag, Dusseldorf, Germany, 2014
ISBN 10: 3941263684 ISBN 13: 9783941263680
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 207 pages. Monograph published in conjunction a traveling exhibition. Features text in English by Dieter Schwarz, Mark Godfrey, Heinz Liesbrock, Edward A. Vazquez, and Gianfranco Verna.Includes numerous color illustrations, a checklist and bibliography. A clean very near fine copy. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Star Music Publishing Co. Ltd and B. Feldman & Co.,, London, 1916
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Covers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Cover shows four b/w photos of lady singers. Covers with ads + pp 4; is complete and item is in good condition with only light wear; no previous names, markings etc; a very sound copy. Image/further information available upon request.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por B. Feldman and Co., London, 1942
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Partitura
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lovely original sheet music - piano, lyrics and sonic sol-fa.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Feldman & Co. cop. 1912., 1912
Librería: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Alemania
Partitura
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4 p. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 Gr.-4°. Bottom and upper sl. trimmed, some los to text of title.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Todd & Honeywell. New York. ., 1987
ISBN 10: 0899626092 ISBN 13: 9780899626093
Librería: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Ed. (6), 114 PP with 43 b/w photos. Hard cover, dj (price clipped). Foxing on outside edges. Near fine. 23 x 15.2.
Publicado por Forster
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Publicado por Dean and Chapter of Westminster Abbey, GB, 1999
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: nrFine. A5 booklet. 72 pages. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.
EUR 37,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195127072 ISBN 13: 9780195127072
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xv, 262 pp. LCC: 9847028 Very good condition; a few markings in pencil.
EUR 46,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Todd & Honeywell, NY, 1987
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Fred G. Godfrey, Todd & Honeywell, NY. Author: Fred G. GodfreyBinding: HardbackPublished: Todd & Honeywell, NY, 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Clean text. Tugboats I Have Known chronicles the fascinating world of maritime operations through the eyes of a seasoned professional. This compelling narrative presents a vivid account of life aboard these powerful vessels, detailing the challenges and triumphs encountered on the open water. The author illustrates the unique camaraderie among crew members and the vital role tugboats play in global commerce. This engaging work offers a nostalgic look at a bygone era of seafaring, instructing readers on the intricacies of a demanding yet rewarding profession. Hardback.
Publicado por Feldman
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4pp.