Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873525183 ISBN 13: 9780873525183
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801854334 ISBN 13: 9780801854330
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. In pictoiral jacket over brown boards with gilt spine titling, 8vo, 202pp. (light shelfwear and toning to jacket extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorail jacket over brown boards with gilt titling, 8vo, 202pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801854334 ISBN 13: 9780801854330
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover. x, 231 pages ; 24 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second edition. 2nd edition, very good trade paperback shows light shelf wear to wraps, hint of exposure tonign and light crease along spine and an old price sticker to rear wraps. 346 pages. Still a pleasing copy of this look at romanitcism.from a numer of different contributors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition, Second Edition. Softcover is in very good condition. Of the twenty-two essays, one essay has underlining and table of content page has check marks by certain essays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0801802237 ISBN 13: 9780801802232
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; some wear at edges to cover; price corner of jacket clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0814315437.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Detroit : Wayne State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0814315437 ISBN 13: 9780814315439
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, second edition, 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258011352 ISBN 13: 9781258011352
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258011352 ISBN 13: 9781258011352
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Criticism V4, No. 1, Winter, 1962: A Quarterly for Literature and the Arts. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801854334 ISBN 13: 9780801854330
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258011352 ISBN 13: 9781258011352
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801854334 ISBN 13: 9780801854330
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801828503 ISBN 13: 9780801828508
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258011352 ISBN 13: 9781258011352
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258011352 ISBN 13: 9781258011352
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801825210 ISBN 13: 9780801825217
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.