EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1996
ISBN 10: 1850766053 ISBN 13: 9781850766056
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silverdale Books 01/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 185605862X ISBN 13: 9781856058629
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silverdale Books 01/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 185605862X ISBN 13: 9781856058629
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp, binding tight. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear and shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Esta guía compacta es una herramienta esencial para la identificación de más de 100 de las especies de cactus más comunes y populares. El libro ofrece información detallada sobre el origen, la historia y consejos prácticos de cultivo para entusiastas de la jardinería y la botánica.Con ilustraciones a todo color, la obra permite a los lectores reconocer fácilmente diferentes variedades de cactus, convirtiéndose en un manual de campo ideal tanto para principiantes como para coleccionistas experimentados que buscan profundizar en el cuidado de estas plantas suculentas. EAN: 9780785803737 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Identifying Guide of Cacti Autor: Charles Glass| Clive Innes| Marcus Schneck Editorial: Book Sales Idioma: en Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0747204020 ISBN 13: 9780747204022
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Wear and creasing to corners and edges. Stains on the front and back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland House, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 051705650X ISBN 13: 9780517056509
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. White cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very nicely illustrated with color photos. Extensive descriptions and planting instructions. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste down. Contents very clean and tight. Heavy/oversize book may require additional postage. PayPal accepted.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Zendrera Zariquiey, S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 8489675090 ISBN 13: 9788489675094
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. OPp. SU. Condición: Sehr gut. 80 S. ill. SU leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9788489675094 Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sandstone Publishing, Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 1865050040 ISBN 13: 9781865050041
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. The book will help you recognize the characteristics of the eight different groups of cacti. The secrets of successful propagation and cultivation are revealed in the introduction, which is followed by an A - Z of 120 cacti species' general characteristics including their size, areoles, spines, and flowers, and also includes information about origins and cultivation. 80 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Horticulture::Gardening; ISBN: 1865050040. ISBN/EAN: 9781865050041. Inventory No: 270850.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNathan, 1996. Petit In-8 relié cartonnage éditeur de 79 pages avec nombreuses photos en couleurs. Très bon état.
EUR 66,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: new.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.