Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Nobel-laureate physicist describes his development as a scientist, and comments on the political and competitive aspects of the scientific community Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear. ; 7.9 X 5.2 X 1.1 inches; 368 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 368 pages. A Nobel-laureate physicist describes his development as a scientist, and comm ents on the political and competitive aspects of the scientific community.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. 3 3/4"x 4 1/4" card SIGNED by Dr. Sheldon Glashow, winner of Nobel Prize in Physics in 1979 (signature only). SIGNED CARD.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. 6"x4" card (with small color photo) SIGNED by Dr. Sheldon Glashow, winner of Nobel Prize in Physics in 1979 (signature only). SIGNED.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. 8"x11" sheet with emblem of Nobel Award which is SIGNED by Dr. Sheldon Lee Glashow, Boston University professor and winner of Nobel Prize for Physics in 1979. Sheet folded twice. SIGNED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446389463 ISBN 13: 9780446389464
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!