EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Westminister Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0664243509 ISBN 13: 9780664243500
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0664243509 ISBN 13: 9780664243500
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0664243509 ISBN 13: 9780664243500
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Westminister Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0664243509 ISBN 13: 9780664243500
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1970
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. pages age toned, small chips to edges of dj, dj flap clipped.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1970
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1970
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. James N. Howard Ilustrador. First Edition. Dj has light bedgewear with a couple small tears & light soiling. Dj has been price-clipped. Light wear. Book lightly cocked. There is an address label attached to top, right corner of inside front cover.
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library.
Publicado por NY Harper & Row C1970., 1970
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/vg, prev name blacked out, dj price clip, o/w tight & clean. Illustrated by James N Howard drawings. 1st printing edition. Binding is hc.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1970
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A VERY FINE tight copy in a NEAR FINE+ bright price clipped dj , 1st Edition.
Publicado por Zondervan Books., USA., 1972
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Painted cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 208 pages. "Kerie was one who loved the world, loved to paint, loved to dream, loved to be alive! This is her story. The making of a woman. The meaning of love. The Pains of growing and waiting. The joy of discovering one's self and what real life is all about. The Fulfillment of finding a place in the world as it is.">> Cover scuffing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1970
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. James N. Howard Ilustrador. First. pp.112 clean tight copy with some shelfwear to board extremities d/j wrapped in mylar Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan [1986]., 1986
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG orig. green back under gray sides in edgeworn illus. dj. 183 p.; 24 cm.[First printed earlier in 1986] Stories of Reformed Church mission in HongKong. 2nd impression edition. Binding is Hardcover.
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name on front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped. (christianity, christian missons, fiction).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1970
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 112 Pp. Green Cloth Spine, Gilt, Gray Boards. First Edition Stated. Lightly Used. Warmly Inscribed By "Gordon And Gladis" And Signed In 1972; Also With A Letter To The Recipients In The Same Hand Also Dated The Same Day In 1972, Signed "The Deprees",And Another Note In December 1972 In Another Hand Signed Gladis And Gordon. Dust Jacket Priced $3.95, Almost No Wear But Some Dust. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1970
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. 1/4 inch open tear at spine crown.