Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garnstone Press Ltd January 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0900391405 ISBN 13: 9780900391408
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Garnstone Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0900391405 ISBN 13: 9780900391408
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 138 pages; Description: 138 p. , 16 plates. Illus. , facsims. , map, ports. 21 cm. Subjects: Transylvania (Romania) --History. Romania --History. Notes: Translated from the Romanian 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garnstone Press, London, 1970
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Photos Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; no date given (crca 1970); dj w/unclipped price; 138 clean, unmarked pages; owner's plate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880333030 ISBN 13: 9780880333030
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Garnstone Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0900391405 ISBN 13: 9780900391408
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 138 pages; Description: 138 p. , 16 plates. Illus. , facsims. , map, ports. 21 cm. Subjects: Transylvania (Romania) --History. Romania --History. Notes: Translated from the Romanian 1 Kg.
Publicado por Bucharest: Meridiane, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Alemania
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito191 S. mit Karten. Oktav. Kart.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 138 pages; Description: 138 p. , 16 plates. Illus. , facsims. , map, ports. 21 cm. Subjects: Transylvania (Romania) --History. Romania --History. 3 Kg.
Librería: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book and DJ in v good condition. Unclipped and uninscribed. First published Rumania 1967 first UK edition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Romania, Bucuresti, 1974
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG+. 226pp, b/w illustrations, index, covers a little yellowed, otherwise a fine copy. Bibliotheca Historica Romaniae vol 50. An account of Romanian advances in engineering ( watermills, sawmills etc ), cartography, ship building, and agriculture. 300 grams.
Publicado por Sportives et Touristiques, 1976, Romania., 1976
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21x14. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta. 204 pgs. Con mapa plegada. Fotos b/n. Marcas de boli en algunas paginas. 644267.
Publicado por Editura Albatros, Bucharest, n.d. (ca 1971), 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Jacket. Ex lib, minimal markings, cream boards, blind embossing & gold titles to front and spine, 1038pp, illus, fold out maps loose to rear, G+ (cocked & shaky, sl edge wear, v sl rubbed & soiled, internal separation at front hinge, binding holding & no sections loose) lacks d/w Text in Romanian.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 138 pages; Description: 138 p. , 16 plates. Illus. , facsims. , map, ports. 21 cm. Subjects: Transylvania (Romania) --History. Romania --History. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Garnstone Press CIRCA 1970, 1970
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. Couple of pages lightly foxed, Otherwise a near fine copy in likewise dust jacket. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.
Publicado por Schäuble Verlag, Köln, 1970, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito141 S. und ca 60 S. Abb., SU., Ln., sehr guter Zustand.
Publicado por Wissenschaftlicher Und Enzyklopädischer Verlag, 1980
Librería: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Gebunden. Pappband mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag, 14x21, S 493 mit zahlreichen Bildern. Schutzumschlag gering bestossen, sonst gut erhalten.
Publicado por Garnstone Press (n. d. )
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Bucharest: Editura Academiei Romane, 1974
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Bibliotheca Historica Romaniae 226p paperback, nice clean copy, with illustrations Language: English.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1943
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 47 Seiten; Ill. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wissenschaftlicher und enzyklopädischer Verlag, Bukarest, 1980
Librería: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern berieben, Papier und Schnitte vergilbt, sonst unbenutztes sehr gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garnstone Press Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0900391405 ISBN 13: 9780900391408
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in tan cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is in near fine condition International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Transylvania is a historical region in central and northwestern Romania. It was part of the Dacian Kingdom (2nd century BC - 2nd century CE), Roman Dacia (2nd - 3rd centuries), the Hunnic Empire (4th - 5th centuries), the Kingdom of the Gepids (5th - 6th centuries), the Avar Khaganate (6th - 9th centuries) and the 9th century First Bulgarian Empire. During the late 9th century, western Transylvania was reached by the Hungarian conquerors[1] and later it became part of the Kingdom of Hungary, formed in 1000. Ref TT 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Romania, Romania, 1980
Librería: oz5457, Norridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1980 Editura Academiei Republicii Socialiste Romania paperback; light cover soiling/cover/corner wear; pages lightly tanning, but clean/tight; good condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bukarest : Verl. Meridiane, 1968
Librería: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 141 S. : mit 1 Kt. ; 8 ISBN 378818 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Meridiane, Bukarest, 1971
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editorial Ayuso, 1978, Madrid., 1978
ISBN 10: 8433601520 ISBN 13: 9788433601520
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20x12. Tapa blanda. 167 pgs. Ilustraciones con mapas en b/n. Tejuelo de biblioteca. Texto en tono ligeramente tostado. Nota a bolígrafo en hoja de respeto. Roces en el lomo. 704099.
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Historia de los distintos estados y países (949.8) Ayuso. Madrid. 1978. 20 cm. 159 p., 1 h., 3 h. con map. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Bibliografía: p. 148-160. Índice. Por Constantin C. Giurescu. Bibliografia: p. Rumanía. Historia . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 8433601520 (=3319428=) LM295.
Publicado por Bukarest Sport- und Touristikverl, 1976
Librería: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Alemania
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. im SU, 0. 21 cm, 193 S., Ill., 3 Kt., Pp. im SU, Buch gut erhalten, Schutzumschlag berieben sowie an Ecken u. Rändern leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 1 R 6/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,450 gr.
Publicado por Bucarest, 1943
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Physical description; 37 p : ill., ports ; 20 cm. Subjects; Transylvania (Romania) History. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Editura Enciclopedica Romana, Bucharest, Romania, 1972
Librería: Greystone Books, Margate, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Language Edition. VG+/VG. First English language edition, first printing in d/w. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY CONSTANTIN C GIURESCU, on front endpaper. A well-researched and authoritative chronological history of Romania. The text in this edition is revised to that which appeared in the first Romanian edition published in 1971. With Bibliography. Some light age-tanning to edges of pages; d/w has a few edge tears (longest 22mm); d/w has some light surface dusting; else a very good plus copy, in a very good d/w, of a SCARCE first English language edition, first printing SIGNED BY CONSTANTIN C GIURESCU. D/w now protected in a detachable, non-adhesive, clear sheaf. Presentation Copy Inscribed And Signed.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bukarest Verl. Meridiane, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , OPpd. 1 s/w Karte, 141 S.; Einband abgenutzt, zwei Seiten eingerissen, leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Sport- und Touristikverlag, Bukarest, 1976
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zahlr. Fotos.