Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press 10/1/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vietnam: The Early Decisions. Book.
Publicado por Jourdan Bachman Pioneer Farm, 1999
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Signed by Elroy Brown. Pamphlet. G. 30 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1997
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine/Near fine. Bright and attractive cloth hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Stated on copyright page. Nice copy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 228 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890968985 ISBN 13: 9780890968987
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine octavo hardcover in a like dj. First edition stated. Mark free text. 288pp. Index. Military.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0890968985 ISBN 13: 9780890968987
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 39,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780890968987.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 102,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Lyndon Baines Johnson Library, University of Texas, 1993. ISBN 0899401041X., 1993
Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito*Sales/posting to the USA suspended*. Card covers, quarto, x/192pp. A little wear to card edges, with top free corners being mildly bumped. Previous owner's name top right of title page; a good copy. A list of questions, concerning decisions and actions made or taken by the Johnson Administration relating to the Vietnam conflict, was prepared by three historians who had worked extensively with the holdings of the LBJ Library and who considered that the papers contained therein did not satisfactorily provide answers to them. On 9 March 1991 twenty-two former members of the Johnson Administration, who were either in or near the decision-making process on Vietnam, met at the library to consider those questions. A transcript of their discussions resulted. A further three persons who could not attend sent written answers to the questions (included in the appendices). The questions ranged over a number of topics: the beginnings of America's consideration of the Vietnam War; the Spring of 1964; August 1964 - the Gulf of Tonkin; the Campaign, 1964; the beginning of the bombing; Spring 1965 - the deployment of US ground combat forces; July 1965 - the decision to send greater numbers of forces. Scarce and much sought after.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 36,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In this fresh look at the archival evidence, noted scholars take up the challenge to provide us with their conclusions about the early decisions that put the United States on the path to the greatest American tragedy since the Civil War.Über de.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Haunting questions remain about our involvement in Vietnam. Perhaps the most persistent of these is whether President Kennedy would have ended American involvement in Vietnam if he had lived.For many Americans, Oliver Stone's film JFK left no doubt that before his assassination Kennedy had determined to quit Vietnam. Yet the historical record offers a more complex answer. In this fresh look at the archival evidence, noted scholars take up the challenge to provide us with their conclusions about the early decisions that put the United States on the path to the greatest American tragedy since the Civil War. The tensions and turmoil that accompanied those decisions reveal the American presidency at the center of a storm of conflicting advice.The book is divided into four sections. Parts one and two delve into the political and military contexts of the early decisions. Part three raises the intriguing questions of Kennedy's and Johnson's roles in the conflict, particularly the thorny issue of whether Kennedy did, in fact, intend to withdraw from Vietnam and whether Johnson reversed that policy. Part four reveals an uncanny parallel between early Soviet policy toward Hanoi and U.S. policy toward Saigon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292729170 ISBN 13: 9780292729179
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 37,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Vietnam | The Early Decisions | Lloyd C. Gardner | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1997 | University of Texas Press | EAN 9780292729179 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.