Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545044082 ISBN 13: 9781545044087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haskell House Publishers Ltd., NY, 1969
ISBN 10: 083830947X ISBN 13: 9780838309476
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Yellow highlighting throughout. Age toning down the gutters, faint odor to textblock, else clean and tight. Red cloth binding, slightly shelf soiled and scuffed, lightly rubbed, bumped head and foot of spine. 172p., including glossary and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1022970887 ISBN 13: 9781022970885
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Description of Wales. Book.
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 070830544X ISBN 13: 9780708305447
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haskell House, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 083830947X ISBN 13: 9780838309476
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Book in salmon boards has very minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Reprint of 1896 original edition of two15th-century manuscripts, presented in parallel.
Publicado por Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd,, 1944
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact. Previous owner's name is on end paper. Pages have some tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adamant Media Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 1402136110 ISBN 13: 9781402136115
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Giraldi Cambrensis Opera: Volume 7. Vita S. Remigii, et Vita S. Hugonis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 234.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017250618 ISBN 13: 9781017250619
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The English Conquest Of Ireland. A.d. 1166-1185: Mainly From The 'expugnatio Hibernica' Of Giraldus Cambrensis. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series; Penguin classics. Physical description; 136 pages : illustrations, maps ; 20 cm. Notes; First published by the Dundalgan Press 1951. Revised edition published by the Dolmen Press 1982. Published in Penguin Books 1982. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Medieval History. Ireland. Early works to 1800. 1 Kg.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1938
Librería: G. L. Green Ltd, Radlett, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 270 Pages. 13 x 18cms. signed copy, in dustwrapper torn and frayed. ak Popular book of naval humour. Life on lower deck.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.