Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 140515747X ISBN 13: 9781405157476
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avant Garde, NY, 1969
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avant Garde Media, NY, 1970
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avant Garde, NY, 1971
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Avant Garde #13, Spring 1971.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avant Garde, NY, 1971
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Eros Magazine, Inc., New York, 1962
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Erotica, periodical. Cover lightly rubbed, some wear on the tips. Interior clean and tight.
Publicado por Avant Garde Media, 1968
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean copy with well-bound, unmarked and undamaged pages. Moderate shelf wear to outer cover.
Publicado por New York: Fact Magazine Inc., 1967
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 64pp, printed wrappers. Later issue of this important sixties investigative magazine, includes a round table on heroes with brief statements by Andy Warhol, Allen Ginsberg, Agatha Christie, et al. Unmarked copy with typical toning of pulp paper stock and some reading wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Avant Garde
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Number 13. In polypropylene bag. (art, photography).
Publicado por Fact Magazine, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1964
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Barry Geller Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A rare old fact magazine. A good look at the 60's. Magazine is worn but no tears or marks.
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1967
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 112pp, printed wrappers. Another peak sixties issue of this important underground literary magazine, includes Terry Southern's classic story The Blood of a Wig, Allen Ginsberg, Michael McClure, Boris Vian, George Dowden, Michael O'Donoghue and Frank Springer, Ralph J. Gleason, Nat Hentoff, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of general wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Eros Pub. Winter 1962., New York., 1962
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company (University of Pennsylvania Studies on South Asia), 1st edn, 1986
ISBN 10: 9027233837 ISBN 13: 9789027233837
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 250p, 39 tables, a very good plus hardback [9027233837].
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 0.00x0.00x0.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, Amsterdam, The Netherlands & Philadelphia, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 9027241023 ISBN 13: 9789027241023
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Printe boards, no dust jacket. Hardcover. From the collection of Linguistics Professor Suzanne Romaine, with her name penned on front pastedown. Volume 2 in the Studies in Bilingualism series. Light wear and minor creasing to spine ends. Spine is slightly cocked. Marginal wear to leading corners. Binding is sound and pages are tight and clean throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turret Books, London, 1986
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Artificial Leather. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ralph Steadman (dust jacket) Ilustrador. First Edition. v, 78pp. Unread copy.
Publicado por Avant Garde, New York, 1971
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Publicado por (American Academy of Arts and Letters), New York, 1983
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Second series, number thirty-four. Octavo. 108pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Contains the first appearance of "Kenneth Rexroth, 1905-1982" by Allen Ginsberg (Morgan C972) as well as "Presentation to Bernard Malamud of the Gold Medal for Fiction" by Ralph Ellison, along with Malamud's brief acceptance. Additional tributes include R. Buckminister Fuller by Isamu Noguchi; Tennessee Williams by Arthur Miller; and Djuna Barnes by Kay Boyle.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turret Bookshop, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854690824 ISBN 13: 9780854690824
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Steadman, Ralph (cover design) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket Edited and with an introduction by Ruth Fainlight. Includes memoir by Allen Ginsberg and a poem, "To be Harry", by Ted Hughes. Cover design by Ralph Steadman. Second edition limited to 1000 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 9027241139 ISBN 13: 9789027241139
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Bd. 2. 287 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Slight traces of storage or usage. Otherwise very good exemplar. 9789027241139 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 517.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 9027241139 ISBN 13: 9789027241139
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Bd. 2. 287 Seiten Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. 9789027241139 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 508.
Publicado por EROS MAGAZINE, INC., NY, 1962
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without DJ. 1st Edition. BOTTOM CORNER SLIGHTLY BUMPPED.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 105,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 9.60x6.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 109,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.64x6.45 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 9027241139 ISBN 13: 9789027241139
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 156,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 226,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam, New York, 1973
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 244,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed wrappers, 164pp. Uncorrected proof. American 16 is the first appearance of the literary paperback under the Bantam imprint. Book with light soiling and age toning to covers and spine, short closed tear to upper front spine fold, light creasing, spine straight and tight, pages clean and unmarked, accept for author's autographs. Contributors include, Ralph Ellison, author of The Invisible Man, Allen Ginsberg, George Dennison, Maxine Kumin, Adrienne Rich, and Harold Brodkey, to name a few. Signed & inscribed by Harold Brodkey directly on the front cover: "To Burt / with admiration / Harold Brodkey." and also signed by Ralph Ellison at the start of his story, "Cadillac Flambe" Scarce Thus. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 261,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xi + 423.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 301,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xi + 423.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 305,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xi + 423.