Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Covers are dirty No names, underlining, notes or highlighting A1.
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, 1995
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, light shelf wear. ; Contents: Kirshenblatt-Gimblett, "Theorizing Heritage"; Buchanan, "Metaphors of Power, Metaphors of Truth: The Politics of Music Professionalism in Bulgarian Folk Orchestras"; Thompson, "What's in a Dhal? Evidence of Raga-like Approaches in a Gujarati Musical Tradition"; Brinner, "Cultural Matrices and the Shaping of Innovaton in Central Javanese Performing Arts"; current bibliography, discography and film/videography; book reviews; recording reviews; video reviews; notes on authors; index to volume 39. 9.0" tall; 184 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 019514337X ISBN 13: 9780195143379
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780195143379.
Publicado por Butterworths, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 452 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white graphs throughout. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Noticeable marking to some pages throughout; text is not obscured. Boards have moderate shelf-wear, with noticeable corner bumping and some scuffing to edges. Noticeable crushing and slight splitting to spine ends. Gilt remains bright. Moderate rubbing and scuffing overall. Label to tail of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por no publisher credited, 1930
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. R H Gimblett Ilustrador. Slight, 4pp pamphlet, has been folded in half vertically previously, previous owner's name on back. Undated, but would appear to be 1930 or very soon thereafter.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworths & Co, 1963
Librería: MB Books, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Condition :Fair/very usable study copy. Hard cover, no jacket. 452pp. Former university library copy with associated markings. Some inked underlining to text. Pages age toned. Photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604731818 ISBN 13: 9781604731811
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604731818 ISBN 13: 9781604731811
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 31,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604731818 ISBN 13: 9781604731811
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684581338 ISBN 13: 9781684581337
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684581338 ISBN 13: 9781684581337
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684581338 ISBN 13: 9781684581337
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition edition. 248 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040844 ISBN 13: 9780226040844
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1684581338 ISBN 13: 9781684581337
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040844 ISBN 13: 9780226040844
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604731818 ISBN 13: 9781604731811
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 80,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 15.06.2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040852 ISBN 13: 9780226040851
Librería: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Auflage: New ed. 252 Seiten Buch ist leicht verlagert (längs durchgebogen), kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 435 15,2 x 1,5 x 22,9 cm, Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040844 ISBN 13: 9780226040844
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226040844 ISBN 13: 9780226040844
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 163,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 124,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorHoward S. Becker is the author of several books, including, most recently, Tricks of the Trade, also published by the University of Chicago Press. Robert R. Faulkner is professor of sociology at the University of Massa.
Publicado por Vanwell Publishing Ltd.
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 76,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Three volumes. Volume I is subtitled: The Official History of the Royal Canadian Navy, 1867-1939. Volume II part 1 is subtitled The Official Operational History of the Royal Canadian Navy in the Second World War, 1939-1943. Volume II part 2 is subtitled: The Official Operational History of the Royal Canadian Navy in the Second World War, 1943-1945. All in very good condition. This set is very heavy and will require additional postage.