Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (28)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • GILLY (Numa)

    Publicado por Paris, Savine,, 1889

    Librería: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    in-8 de LXXVIII-215-(4) pp., quelques rousseurs ; Reliure: br.

  • Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Forgotten Books, 2018

    ISBN 10: 1332381693 ISBN 13: 9781332381692

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 28,94

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Forgotten Books, 2018

    ISBN 10: 1332381693 ISBN 13: 9781332381692

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 28,61

    Envío por EUR 5,81
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • GILLY (Numa)

    Librería: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paris, Albert Savine, 1889. 10e mille. In-8 broché jaune, LXXVIII-215 p. Préface d'Auguste Chirac. Introduction d'Elie Peyron. Bon état : rousseurs in-t.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mes dossiers a la venta por Librairie RAIMOND

    Numa GILLY

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Albert Savine, PARIS, 1889

    Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Numa GILLY Mes dossiers (sur les affaires financières de la III° République) Avec une préface d'Auguste Chirac et une introduction d'Elie Peyron 1889,Paris-édition Albert Savine,In-12(12 x 19 cm) LXXVIII et 215 pages,broché index et table des matières,catalogue du libraire in fine Etat: couverture élimée avec manque au dos,rousseurs éparses,brochage solide poids 460g.

  • Numa GILLY.

    Publicado por Savine, 1889

    Librería: CARIOU1, Grenoble, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 25,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. Numa GILLY. MES DOSSIERS. Editions Savine 1889, EPUISE EN LIBRAIRIE, broche, Format 11*18 cm, XXXVII , LXXVIIV et 215 pages, Coiffes et coins des plats un peu touches, mord frottes, plats un peu salis, autrement ASSEZ BON ETAT, Assez Bonne Apparence Preface d'Auguste CHIRAC, Introduction de Elie PEYRON, avocat au Barreau de NIMES TRES DOCUMENTE et CIRCONSTANCIE, NON REEDITE en francais a l'heure actuelle Sur Numa GILLY, originaire de SOMMIERES dans le GARD, Depute et Maire de NIMES demis de ses fonctions, ***** ATTENTION ! ! A PARTIR DU 1er JUILLET, LE TARIF ECONOMIQUE LIVRE ET BROCHURE N'EXISTE PLUS. ENVOI A L'INTERNATIONAL EN TARIF COURRIER OU COLISSIMO, BEAUCOUP PLUS ONEREUX.

  • NUMA GILLY

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,00

    Envío por EUR 50,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Pas de jaquette. 1889 OCCASION 350 GRAMMES 215 PAGES.

  • GILLY Numa

    Librería: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 21,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Savine 1889, in12 broché XXXVII & LXXVIII & 215 pp. (rousseurs éparses) [Cet ouvrage Préfacé par Auguste Chirac traite des scandales financiers de la IIIè république. On y trouve également une introduction d'Elie Peyron en compagnie de qui, l'auteur député du Gard ainsi que Benoît Malon, fondèrent la "revue socialiste"].

  • GILLY Numa

    Librería: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 21,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Savine 1889, in12 broché (petit manque en tête du dos), XXXVII & LXXVIII & 215 pp. (rousseurs éparses) [Cet ouvrage Préfacé par Auguste Chirac traite des scandales financiers de la IIIè république. On y trouve également une introduction d'Elie Peyron en compagnie de qui, l'auteur député du Gard ainsi que Benoît Malon, fondèrent la "revue socialiste"].

  • Numa Gilly, Auguste Chirac

    Publicado por Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 14,90

    Envío por EUR 33,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Broché. Mémoires de l?ancien député-maire de Nîmes. Etat d'usage. Dos légèrement vrillé, une marque de mouillure ancienne, des pages non coupées mais exemplaire encore intéressant. 165pages.

  • GILLY (Numa).

    Publicado por Paris Savine 1889, 1889

    Librería: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Acceptable. in-12, broché, LXXVIII + 215 pp. Tonnelier devenu député-maire socialiste de Nîmes, Numa Gilly accuse de corruption les membres de la commission du budget de l'Assemblée. Il est poursuivi et condamné en 1889 pour ces propos qu'il réitère dans "Mes dossiers" et qui font le jeu des Boulangistes. Nombreuses rousseurs éparses et restauration au scotch à la coiffe supérieure.

  • Gilly Numa

    Publicado por Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 25,80

    Envío por EUR 42,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80242467: 1889. In-12. Broché. A relier, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 215 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mes Dossiers (Classic Reprint) a la venta por Forgotten Books

    Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Forgotten Books, 2018

    ISBN 10: 1332381693 ISBN 13: 9781332381692

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 19,90

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a collection of documents, letters, and testimonies that challenge the integrity of the French government and its leaders. The author, a socialist deputy, levels accusations of corruption and misconduct, alleging that the awarding of government contracts has been tainted by bribery and personal gain. Through a detailed examination of specific cases and individuals, the book sheds light on the extent of political corruption in France, exposing the ways in which power and influence have been abused for personal enrichment. The author's unwavering commitment to exposing the truth, despite the potential personal consequences, underscores the significance of this book as a tool for holding those in power accountable for their actions and demanding greater transparency and integrity in government. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

  • GILLY Numa

    Publicado por Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 30,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. ROD0037945: 1889. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 215 pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

  • Numa GILLY

    Publicado por Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 46,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    couverture souple. Albert Savine | Paris 1889 | 12 x 19 cm | broché | Réédition. Une préface d'Auguste Chirac et une introduction d'Elie Peyron. A propos des scandales de la Troisième République. Dos et plats marginalement insolés, un manque angulaire sur le deuxième plat ateignant également la page de garde, rousseurs. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] Reprint. With a preface by Auguste Chirac and an introduction by Elie Peyron. Concerning the scandals of the Third Republic. Spine and boards marginally sunned, angular lack to second board also affecting the endpaper, foxing. *.

  • GILLY Numa

    Publicado por Editions Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 60,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Préface d'Auguste Chirac, introduction d'Elie Peyron. Reliure demi-basane à coins. 216 pages. 19e siècle, divers. Livre.

  • GILLY NUMA

    Publicado por ALBERT SAVINE, 1889

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 35,80

    Envío por EUR 42,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30145588: 1889. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 214 pages - 1er plat absent. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mes dossiers a la venta por Mimesis

    Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Librería: Mimesis, Marseille, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Moyen. Albert Savine. 1889. Broché. Format 18,5x12. xxxvii, LXXVIII, 212 pages. Couverture : jauni, coins et bords frottés, deuxieme plat corne coin haut, manque de papier coin haut, plis de lecture dos. Intérieur : légèrement jauni mais nombreuses rousseurs.

  • Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Forgotten Books, 2015

    ISBN 10: 1332381693 ISBN 13: 9781332381692

    Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 11,47

    Envío por EUR 105,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 342 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Numa GILLY

    Publicado por Albert Savine, 1889

    Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 69,00

    Envío por EUR 30,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    couverture souple. Albert Savine | Paris 1889 | 12 x 19 cm | broché | Edition originale. Préface d'Auguste Chirac et une introduction d'Elie Peyron. A propos des scandales financiers qui émaillèrent l'histoire de la Troisième République. Une petite déchirure recollée en pied, sinon agréable exemplaire. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Preface by Auguste Chirac and an introduction by Elie Peyron. About the financial scandals that marked the history of the Third Republic. A small tear repaired at foot, otherwise handsome copy. *.

  • GILLY (Numa)

    Publicado por Paris, Albert Savine, 1889, 1889

    Librería: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, Francia

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 60,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    in-12, XXXVII-LXXVIII-[2]-215-[5] pp., broché. Il s'agit du compte-rendu, à la mode de l'auteur, du procès en diffamation qui lui fut intenté par le député Andrieux, à la suite de sa violente sortie publique du 3 septembre 1888 à Alès. En effet, à cette occasion, le foudrier Numa Gilly (1834-1895), tout récent maire de Nîmes, avait lancé des attaques contre la commission du budget de la Chambre des Députés : "Sur trente-trois membres de la commission, vous avez au moins vingt Wilsons [allusion à l'Affaire des décorations]. J'appelle Wilsons ceux qui, arrivés pauvres à la Chambre ou au Sénat, dépensent 100 000 fr. par an alors qu'ils en gagnent 9000 et vivent en millionnaires." L'ouvrage était censé fournir les éléments précis à l'appui de ses accusations, mais il ne fit que déclencher de nouvelles plaintes et de nouveaux procès, qui cette fois-ci, conduisirent Gilly en prison. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

  • Numa Gilly

    Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: 4. Couverture dà fraîchie prà sentant des effritements au dos et en pied du recto de couverture.

  • Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 28,58

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 344.

  • Numa Gilly

    Idioma: Francés

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 28,58

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume c.1 Language: French Pages: 344 Volume c.1.

  • Gilly, Numa

    Idioma: Francés

    Publicado por Nabu Press, 2010

    ISBN 10: 1145210910 ISBN 13: 9781145210912

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 35,67

    Envío por EUR 7,52
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 342.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mes dossiers 1889 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Numa Gilly

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 35,43

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1889. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 341, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 341 341.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mes dossiers 1889 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Gilly, Numa

    Año de publicación: 2024

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 35,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1889. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 344, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 344 344.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Mes dossiers / Numa Gilly ; avec une preface d'Auguste Chirac et une introd. d'Elie Peyron. Volume c.1 1889 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 35,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1889. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume c.1, Pages:- 344, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume c.1 344 344.