Publicado por University of South Carolina, Columbia SC, 1996
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy of this 352-page tall-format paperback. Light cover wear, sound binding, clean/unmarked within. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Publicado por The Journal of the Chemical Society, 1942
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Fair +. Reprinted from The Journal of the Chemical Society November 1942. Pages 671 - 676. Folded in half otherwise in good condition.
Publicado por The Journal of the Chemical Society, 1943
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Reprinted from The Journal of the Chemical Society November 1943 . Pages 565 - 571. Folded in half otherwise in good condition.
Publicado por Edward Arnold Publishers Ltd., 1958
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 1958 reprint of the 1957 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket. ASIN ? : ? B004QQ9S4I.
Publicado por London: Edward Arnold, 1954, London, 1954
Librería: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. blue cloth a bit rubbed at spine ends, bumped at corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold Publishers Ltd, London, 1960
ISBN 10: 0713122676 ISBN 13: 9780713122671
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition / Second Print. Hardback copy in dark blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine, no dustjacket. 326pp. B/w photographs, diagrams and graphs throughout. Not library copy, name and embossed stamp to ffep, some marks to endpapers. (53/1).
Publicado por The Society of Chemical Industry, London, 1944
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair +. Green paper covers. a journal article " Reprinted from the Journal of The Society of Chemical Industry, January 1944". Three page article enclosed in green paper covers. Document has been folded over. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall.
EUR 53,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Edward Arnold (Publishers), London, 1954
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, dark blue cloth covers with silver titles on spine, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, 12mo 283pp. Weight 600g. Determination of absorption spectra; origin of spectra; colour & constitution; selective absorption with a single chromophore group; conjugation & resonance; simple conjugated systems; K & R chromophores; benzenoids; heterocyclic compounds; detection & identification of organic compounds; determination of composition of mixtures; problems of molecular structure; isomerism; miscellaneous applications. Appendices inc solvents & effects. Ex-Library.
Publicado por London, Edward Arnold, 1955
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dustjacketm 8vo vii+283 pp., ca. 200 ills. the origin of spectra; absorption spectra; isomerism; colour and constitution; very good condition.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1957
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
EUR 60,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Annual Register, London, 1768
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Annual Register; Printed before 1800; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Rare and Unpublished Tournaments and Matches No 30 The Chess Player, 1998
Librería: Tony Peterson, Littlehampton, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritop/b, VG, printed on yellow paper with plastic cover. 80pp. All available games of The Hague 1928 Amateur Championship of FIDE - 1 Euwe 2 Przepiorka 3 Mattison. All available games from the Olympiad - 1 Hungary 2 USA 3 Poland.
EUR 58,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 019517691X ISBN 13: 9780195176919
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold & Co. London, 1957
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover 22x15. Condición: Gut. 326 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Inhalt leicht verblichene Seiten gut lesbar erhalten ha1010601 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 019517691X ISBN 13: 9780195176919
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 019517691X ISBN 13: 9780195176919
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 104,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 019517691X ISBN 13: 9780195176919
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 116,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 121,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. How can we best describe the processes by which we visually perceive our environment? This volume seeks to bring the full range of Julian Hochberg's work by offering a selection of his key works. It is intended for researchers working on topics such as perceptual organisation, visual attention, motion perception, visual cognition, and film. Editor(s): Peterson, Mary A.; Gillam, Barbara; Sedgwick, H.A. Num Pages: 656 pages, 43 black & white photographs and 102 line illustrations. BIC Classification: JMRP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 164 x 36. Weight in Grams: 1056. . 2007. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. How can we best describe the processes by which we visually perceive our environment? This volume seeks to bring the full range of Julian Hochberg's work by offering a selection of his key works. It is intended for researchers working on topics such as perceptual organisation, visual attention, motion perception, visual cognition, and film. Editor(s): Peterson, Mary A.; Gillam, Barbara; Sedgwick, H.A. Num Pages: 656 pages, 43 black & white photographs and 102 line illustrations. BIC Classification: JMRP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 164 x 36. Weight in Grams: 1056. . 2007. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 362,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 370,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 445,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 463,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Arnold & Co. London., 1957
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. 326 p. Ex-Library book in good condition. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Liaoning Science and Technology Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 7559115527 ISBN 13: 9787559115522
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 198,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HardCover. Pub Date: 2020-09-01 Pages: 205 Language: Chinese Publisher: Liaoning Science and Technology Press Dentin Sensitivity: Diagnosis. Management and Treatment Progress is informative and informative. involving the diagnosis and management of dentine hypersensitivity in recent years And treatment progress.?A comprehensive description of the innovative research results of the development of desensitizers. and a detailed explanation of new clinical treatment methods and potential strategi.