Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London & North Clarendon, VT: J.M. Dent and Charles Tuttle, 2003, 1995
ISBN 10: 0460873121 ISBN 13: 9780460873123
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo, card covers, xxvii, 351pp. The Everyman edition, in paper. A Near Fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0199241422 ISBN 13: 9780199241422
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a subtle lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, slight wear to the cover edges, rubbing to the covers, and foxing with a few stains to the edges of the text block. Overall, a solid, Near Very Good copy.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Gill, Eric Ilustrador. Reprint. Replete with over 1000 engravings described and illustrated, a few in color. 478 pages. Thick 4to, green blind-stamped boards, edgeworn d.w. London: The Herbert Press, (1993). Reprint edition. Some shelfwear, still a very good solid copy.
EUR 42,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Herbert Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 187156915X ISBN 13: 9781871569155
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 478 pages : illustrations ; 32 cm. Notes; Edited by Christopher Skelton. Subjects; Gill, Eric (1882-1940) Engravings Catalogs. Engraving, English 20th century Catalogs. Wood-engraving, English 20th century Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410746 ISBN 13: 9781107410749
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030900 ISBN 13: 9780521030908
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410746 ISBN 13: 9781107410749
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030900 ISBN 13: 9780521030908
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Herbert Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 187156915X ISBN 13: 9781871569155
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 478 pages : illustrations ; 32 cm. Notes; Edited by Christopher Skelton. Subjects; Gill, Eric (1882-1940) Engravings Catalogs. Engraving, English 20th century Catalogs. Wood-engraving, English 20th century Catalogs. 1 Kg.
EUR 67,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Publishers: Clarendon Press, 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0199264384 ISBN 13: 9780199264384
Librería: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Alemania
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Publishing. Gr.-8°. XI, 326 Pages. Original Hardcover-Volume with original Dust-jacket. Very good Condition with only minimal Signs of Usage at the Dust-jacket. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner's Note!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030900 ISBN 13: 9780521030908
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410746 ISBN 13: 9781107410749
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521030900 ISBN 13: 9780521030908
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410746 ISBN 13: 9781107410749
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. Based on the limited edition 'The engravings of Eric Gill', 1983. A very nice hardback in tight binding; dust jacket spine a little faded, with light wear at head; dj protected in removable clear film. This is a heavy book (about 2.4kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket.
EUR 73,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 83,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410746 ISBN 13: 9781107410749
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This study places Galen more firmly in the intellectual life of his period of the second century AD. Editor(s): Gill, Christopher; Whitmarsh, Tim; Wilkins, John. Series: Greek Culture in the Roman World. Num Pages: 346 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HBLA; MBX; PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 504. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 65,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1993 reprint. Tight, firm copy. EX-LIBRARY, with the usual stamps/markings but no pages removed. Unclipped jacket is in clear protective removable cover so in very good condition but still has a little wear to extremities & fading to spine. The lightly tanned pages are clean & annotation free, although do have light usage creases & small marks to outside closed edge. Nice solid copy. If you have any queries please contact us. We endeavour to send orders as quickly as possible & in most cases are sent by first available post 6 days a week. (554-2.3).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521767512 ISBN 13: 9780521767514
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107410746 ISBN 13: 9781107410749
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 123,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This study places Galen more firmly in the intellectual life of his period of the second century AD. Editor(s): Gill, Christopher; Whitmarsh, Tim; Wilkins, John. Series: Greek Culture in the Roman World. Num Pages: 346 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HBLA; MBX; PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 504. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521767512 ISBN 13: 9780521767514
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521767512 ISBN 13: 9780521767514
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 140,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521767512 ISBN 13: 9780521767514
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press/Oxford University Press, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198127693 ISBN 13: 9780198127697
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 140,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Original cloth hard covers. Slight shelf-wear only. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 143,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.