Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0910923566 ISBN 13: 9780910923569
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seemann Publishing, Incorporated, E. A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0912458755 ISBN 13: 9780912458755
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062527 ISBN 13: 9780813062525
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. A. Seemann Publishing, 1976
ISBN 10: 0912458755 ISBN 13: 9780912458755
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. A. Seemann Publishing, 1976
ISBN 10: 0912458755 ISBN 13: 9780912458755
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Dust jacket wrapped in protective plastic sleeve.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Impressive condition for its age.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pineapple Press, Sarasota, FL, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910923574 ISBN 13: 9780910923576
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Color & b&w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 90 clean, unmarked pages; owner's stamp; Illustrated with color photographs and black-and-white line drawings/diagrams.
Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised & Enlarged. Banyan Books, 1985. Color photos, illustrations, index, 199 pages. Revised & Enlarged. Paperback. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062527 ISBN 13: 9780813062525
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Very Good/Very Good Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages.
Publicado por Golden Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracus University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062527 ISBN 13: 9780813062525
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062527 ISBN 13: 9780813062525
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062527 ISBN 13: 9780813062525
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Advance review copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, FL., 1971
ISBN 10: 087024230X ISBN 13: 9780870242304
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 8vo, hardcover. Blue cloth, no dj, as issued. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 236 pp., many b&w illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Florida, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813062527 ISBN 13: 9780813062525
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Long before tourism dominated Floridas coastline, the state was home to dozens of commercial fisheries and ethnically diverse communities of rugged individuals who made their living from the sea.In A Pioneer Son at Sea, a celebrated marine biologist vividly recounts his early experiences fishing both coasts of the peninsula during the Great Depression and World War II. Here are vanished scenes from old Florida: gill-netting for mackerel off Jupiter, the early days of charterboat fishing for sailfish out of Stuart and Boynton, the snapper fleet at Carrabelle, sponge-diving at Tarpon Springs, the oyster fishery at Crystal River, and mullet fishing from airboats at Flamingo.Outsized personalities inhabit these pagescrackers, conchs, now-legendary charterboatmen, Greek spongers, and Cuban vivero captains. These portraits of a bygone era are also remarkable tales of formative chapters in the life of a scientist who later worked tirelessly to preserve our dwindling marine resources. A celebrated marine biologist vividly recounts his early experiences fishing both coasts of the Florida peninsula during the Great Depression and World War II. Outsized personalities inhabit these pagescrackers, conchs, now-legendary charterboatmen, Greek spongers, and Cuban vivero captains. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Dec, 1971, pp. 776-799, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Western Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Western Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. March, 1967, pp. 386-412, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C., 1963
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread copy. Spine sunned, binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. United States National Museum Bulletin 234. Research and classification mostly derived from the collections made by the Albatross in 1907 and 1909. *** 180pp. *** Index/Biblio. B/w illus. & photos.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. (1969) 32 pp., 16 plates. (Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology, No. 13) Previous owner's name on front cover. I have other papers on cephalopods, use the "Browse" feature to browse my "Cephalopods" catalog.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1972
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Barlowe Ilustrador. Golden Press, N. Y. /Western Publishing 1972, Aqua/White Illustrated Covers. 4" X 6" Tall.160 Clean, Bright, White Tightly Bound Pages. Very Light Rub Wear On Edges, Otherwise Very Nice Condition. Tight And Bright.
Publicado por Western Publishing
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Ocean Life, Guidebooks) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Very large softcover, white wrappers and color photo of sea creature on front wrapper, map of area on back wrapper, 199 pages plus blank pages for notes, illustrations throughout and color photo section. Very Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.A. Seemann, Miami FL 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0912458755 ISBN 13: 9780912458755
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st edition. 8vo. 168pp. Colour illustrations from photographs, b/w. illustrations from drawings, e.p. maps. Small ownership sticker to front f.e.p. Original boards. Pictorial white d/w. with purple lettering to spine, some minor wear. ISBN 0912458755 US$9.