Gilbert harry doane (69 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (69)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Minnesota Press 1978

    0816602131 / 9780816602131

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Edition. Red Cloth Boards With Gold Lettering. Binding Is Tight And Square. Pages Are Clean. The Dust Jacket Has Been Price Clipped And Has Rubbing And Wear To Edges. Fourth, Revised Edition Of A Time-Tested Guide For Amateur Genealogists.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr, St. Paul, MN. 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An amateur genealogist's guide to tracing family histories in America and Europe Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An amateur genealogist's guide to tracing family histories in America and Europe Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books, New York 1982

    0553201999 / 9780553201994

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorbeck's

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,48

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Mild spine crease; Reading crease on front cover . Full number line 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 270 pages. An amateur genealogist's guide to the methodology involved in tracing family histories in America or Europe.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Minnesota Press 1973

    0816602131 / 9780816602131

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,39

    Envío por EUR 3,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. DJ is in very good condition and is wrapped in a clear mylar cover. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Minnesota Press 1973

    0816602131 / 9780816602131

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1973 fourth edition. VG+/VG. Minor edge wear to dust jacket. Minimal wear to book. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,06

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dj.

  • Editorial: Whittlesey House January 1937 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr January 1992 1992

    0816619905 / 9780816619900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pella Books, Pella, Estados Unidos de AmericaPella Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used Good.

  • Editorial: The University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Expectations Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Revised second edition. Hardcover, cloth. An introductory monograpgh on the rudiments of genealogical research. Complete with bibliography and appendixes listings States whose Offices of Vital Statistics have records predating 1900, census records, and a bibliography of lists, registers, r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bookfellows 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited to 300 copies. No wear to the paper-covered boards. Pages are tight clean with no marks. Name air brushed to the inside of the front cover. No odor. No water stains. No soiling. no sun fading. John W. Alexander (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: New England Hist. Gene. Soc., Boston, MA 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). 80pp plus Following text is Index for 1967, by subject and persons names.

  • Editorial: The Bookfellows 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. Pages tanned from age. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: Stephen Gates of hingham, Lancaster and Cambridge, Mass. and Some of His Descendants. (Continued); Mowbray of Kirklington; Samuel and Jonathan Church of Granville, Mass.; Lt. John and Elizabeth (Freeman) Ellis of Sandwich, Mass. (Continued); The Diary of Eli

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: The Armory Family; Daniel Church of Lee, Mass.; Lt. John and Elizabeth (Freeman) Ellis of Sandwich, Mass. (Continued)' The Diary of Elizabeth (Porter) Phelps. (Continued); Vital Records of York, Maine. (Continued). Paper covers. Good+ tight condition. Langua

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: The Yorkshire Ancestry of the Three Crosby Sisters of Rowley, Mass.; An Identification of the Lieutenant Hopkins at the Siege of Louisbourg; Descendants of Andrew Ford of Weymouth, Mass. (Continued); Lt. John and Elizabeth (Freeman) Ellis of Sandwich, Mass.

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: Lt. John and Elizabeth (Freeman) Ellis of Sandwich, Mass. (Continued); Priscilla, Wife of John Putnam; Hopkins Hinckley Records Communicated; Descendants of Andrew Ford of Weymouth, Mass. (Continued); Family Records; The Diary of Elizabeth (Porter) Phelps. (

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: Three Recent Books On Heraldry; Samuel Russell (1716-1780) of Kingston, N.Y.; Robert Strangways of Ketton, co. Durham, England; Identity of Phebe, Wife of Joseph Bowman Of Lexington (1674-1762); John Louger and Some of His Descendants. (Continued); The Rev.

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: Frederic Alonzo Turner; The Rev. Richard Bourne of Sandwich, Mass. (c1610-1682) (Continued); John Lougee and some of His Descendants (Continued); Jonathan Carver of Kent, Conn., and Kingston, PA; the diary of Elizabeth (Porter) Phelps. (Continued); The Two J

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: Capt. David Cargill of Londonderry, N.H., and Some of His Descendants; Some Vital Records of Leverett, Mass.; Ancestry of Robert The Strong, Count of Anjou and Blois; William Russell, Jr. (1680-1718) of Salem, Mass.; John West and The Welcome; Inscriptions F

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: The Society to Move to The Back Bay in 1964;Docket of Marriages Solemnized by the Rev. Hugh G. Carley; Masculine Nicknames Compiled by W. L. Holman; Michael Blackwell of Sandwich, Mass (c1620-1710) (Continued); The Penrose Family of Wheldrake and Ballykean a

  • Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Included: Genealogists Take Notice! A Warning; Isaac Sheldon of Windsor, Conn.; The Identity of Joanna, Wife of William Haskins and Later of John Eddy of New Salem, Mass; Gravestone Inscriptions From Two Cemeteriess in Alstead, N.H.; The Platagenet Descent From The Ci