Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton, 1961
Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second printing from number line. Rubbing, bumping, crease on front cover crown. Severe stress marks along rough spine. Perhaps a dozen passages carefully underlined with as many notations made in pencil or light pen. Still, the copious illustrations (both black & white + vibrant color) still resonate. VG minus? See photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 029277561X ISBN 13: 9780292775619
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 029277561X ISBN 13: 9780292775619
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1980
ISBN 10: 029277561X ISBN 13: 9780292775619
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Good +. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. Austin, TX: University of Texas Press. Very Good/Good +. 1980. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 148pp., Dust jacket very light shelf wear to edges and corners, small tear to rear top edge, small mark to rear lead top edge, otherwise quite good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1980
ISBN 10: 029277561X ISBN 13: 9780292775619
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNot specified. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has some staining, soiling, shelf-wear, a few rips and chips. Otherwise excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1955
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1, Spring 1955. 45 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Occassional pencil markings on text.
Publicado por First edition, published by University of Texas Press, Austin, 1967., 1967
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Name and note written on half title page. Dust jacket is worn at spine tips and corners, is sunned on the spine, and is rubbed at top back edge. 124 pages with 168 illustrations. 4to size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 029277561X ISBN 13: 9780292775619
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 029277561X ISBN 13: 9780292775619
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book has been modeately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Signed by Artist.
Publicado por Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1990
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. An updated edition of the works of the Austin, Texas based artist. Light wear tot he DJ with small creases at the edges and a small hole at the bottom right of the front panel. A very good or better copy.
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1967
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. signed by Charles Umlauf to Kim Taylor (Designer of the book). Book.
Publicado por texas, 1990
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, - o. J. [um ], 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 157,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoo. Pag. [8 Bll.] OBrosch. In engl. Sprache. - Ebd. etw. fleckig, eine Ecke bestossen, tlw. leicht stockfleckig, leichte Gbrsp. - Mit Beiträgen von Josef Albers, Neil Welliver, Sewell Sillman, Bernard Chaet, Robert Engman und Alvin Eisenman.