Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newark Museum Assn July 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0932828329 ISBN 13: 9780932828323
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1889
ISBN 10: 0812215893 ISBN 13: 9780812215892
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 0812215893 ISBN 13: 9780812215892
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 96 pp. 72 objects illustrated in color and b&w. As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1889
ISBN 10: 0812215893 ISBN 13: 9780812215892
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. General light shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine is tight. 167 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1889
ISBN 10: 0812215893 ISBN 13: 9780812215892
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text, binding is tight.
Librería: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New oversized softcover in printed wraps. 4to. (8.5 x 0.25 x 11 inches) Clean text free of marks or underlining. Full page color photos printed on glossy paper. Includes photo credits and a bibliography. 96 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. A written and visual presentation of the complex relationships between art and cultural production of ritual in Bengal. The focus is on puja : the concept, acts, and relationship of honor and respect shown by the sacred preparation and offering of food to household gods and goddesses. Excellent color and b&w photographs comprise a great percentage of the text. Distributed by the U. of Pennsylvania Press. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0812215893 ISBN 13: 9780812215892
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. 96 pp; A wonderful book.; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Newark Museum Association, 1999
ISBN 10: 0932828329 ISBN 13: 9780932828323
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0812215893 ISBN 13: 9780812215892
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Cooking for the Gods focuses on the special role of women in this domestic Hindu Bengali realm as they care for both their family and the numerous household deities who reside in the home shrine and partake of the cooked offerings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Univ. Of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 168 pages; new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Ackland Art Museum, 2006
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A New Unread copy. Bottom outer corners of covers have small light crease lines (hardly noticeable).67 pages, numerous color and black & white photographs. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: As New. BW illustrated wraps. xvi, 167 pp., profusely illustrated, mostly in color. Catalogue of an exhibition drawn from the collections of the museum. 24 items, illustrated in color, with extensive descrptions. Two scholarly essays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. In great condition. Binding is secure and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, (2005), 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear Fine clean solid hardback copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Very minor bump to one corner of the cover. #.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ackland Art Museum, The University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 167.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Jacket is in great condition, with no visible flaws apart from minor shelving wear. Cover is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Ackland Art Museum, Chapel Hill, NC, 2006
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 167 pp., Essays by Pika Ghosh, Janice Leoshko, Darielle Mason & Padma Kaimal and with contributions by several others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 4/20/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Temple to Love: Architecture and Devotion in Seventeenth-Century Bengal. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ackland Art Museum, The University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 167.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ackland Art Museum, The University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974365629 ISBN 13: 9780974365626
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 167.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253344875 ISBN 13: 9780253344878
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 255 text page hardcover with illustrations, Glossary of Architectural Terms, Notes, Large Bibliography and Index. No flaws.