Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107697174 ISBN 13: 9781107697171
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 170 Language: Finnish. Ot pervogo litsa. Razgovory s Vladimirom Putinym (na finskom jazyke). 9789525221039.
Publicado por Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, U.S.S.R., 1986
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. pp. 158. 12mo., measuring 20 cm. Stiff card covers. Illustrated with sixteen unnumbered photographic plates. Bright, clean, and unmarked; as new.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107181321 ISBN 13: 9781107181328
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor bumps and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. It has no pen-marks and is not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Librería: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. . Hardcover, Kl4°. * Text: englisch, sehr guter Zustand, (noch eingeschweißt), (K63). 750 gr.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0071621474 ISBN 13: 9780071621472
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,57
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback--marking on pages--cover slight wear.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Unlock the most essential prayer in Christianity through the wisdom of the Early Church.Deacon Gevork Gevorkian's "THE LORD'S PRAYER THROUGH THE VOICE OF THE CHURCH FATHERS" is a meticulous, petition-by-petition commentary that delves deep into the scriptural and historical roots of the Pater Noster (Our Father).This scholarly volume provides a comprehensive analysis of the prayer, drawing extensively on the Patristic writings of both the Eastern and Western traditions.Inside, you will find: In-depth translations and analysis of commentaries on the Lord's Prayer.The teachings of key figures such as St. John Chrysostom, Tertullian, St. Gregory of Nyssa, St. Augustine of Hippo, and St. Maximos Confessor.Original translations of Armenian Church Fathers, including St. Gregory of Datev and Nerses of Lambron, providing a unique perspective from the Armenian Apostolic Church.This book is an essential resource for scholars, students of theology, seminarians, and anyone seeking a richer, historically grounded understanding of Christian prayer. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 79,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 679 pages. Hardcover without dust jacket as issued. A GreenSource Book. Head of spine slightly bumped otherwise a clean fine copy almost like new.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107027683 ISBN 13: 9781107027688
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 395.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.