Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press (edition Third ed.), 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Third ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801827779 ISBN 13: 9780801827778
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing library notation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801843219 ISBN 13: 9780801843211
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801843219 ISBN 13: 9780801843211
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801843219 ISBN 13: 9780801843211
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878349 ISBN 13: 9780801878343
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878349 ISBN 13: 9780801878343
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878349 ISBN 13: 9780801878343
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801827779 ISBN 13: 9780801827778
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Pub Date: 11/1/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 200 First edition.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801827779 ISBN 13: 9780801827778
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ex Library. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Owner's name/date on half-title page. Notes/underlining in text. Minor dirt on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. very good paperback, light wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Third ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801827779 ISBN 13: 9780801827778
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th print. Hardcover in jacket. Some rubbing and a couple small chips to jacket. Book is clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801827779 ISBN 13: 9780801827778
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801827779 ISBN 13: 9780801827778
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tear to jacket, sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801837103 ISBN 13: 9780801837104
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.