Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0800625285 ISBN 13: 9780800625283
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS TO HAVE HAD MINIMAL USE AS LIBRARY COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 182 pages.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Press, Lewiston, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0889469970 ISBN 13: 9780889469976
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 223 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Good. Moderate ink underlining, previous owner's name, lightly bumped corners. 223 pp.
Publicado por Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, 1992, 1992
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Publisher: Fortress Press, 1992, Good, Trade Paper, ISBN: 0-8006-2528-5. EX-LIB with usual markings. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Edwin Mellen Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0889469970 ISBN 13: 9780889469976
Librería: Stacks Abound Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 223 pp., with extensive index. A survey of O'Connor's life and works, with a description of her personal library and the texts of 70-plus book reviews that O'Connor wrote in the last ten years of her life. Minor shelf and handling wear. Light soiling to text block; visible erasure of previous bookseller's notations on ffep. Small smudge/stain on blank page preceding half-title page.
Librería: Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Modest shelfwear to boards, clean pages and sound binding. Light toning to pastedowns and endpapers.
Librería: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked copy. Top edge a little dusty but otherwise fine.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0889469970 ISBN 13: 9780889469976
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. Ex-library with no external markings. Includes introduction, biography, bibliography, and commentary by Getz, in addition to O'Connor's book reviews, essays, and library holdings. Bound in publisher's original illustrated cloth. Text block in fine condition except for front free endpaper, which contains library stamp and call number written in ink. 5 3/4 x 9 inches. 223 pages.
Publicado por The Edwin Mellen Press (1980), New York & Toronto, 1980
Librería: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Wraps; ix, 223 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 75,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 78,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 86,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 103,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 97,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Edwin Mellin Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0889469970 ISBN 13: 9780889469976
Librería: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 156,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Book has only a hint of wear, very close to fine; no dustjacket as issued. This study focuses on the influence of Catholicism in O'Connor's life and writing along with a bibliography of her personal library and reprints of her book reviews in the local diocesan press, specifically The American Scholar, The Catholic Week, The Bulletin and The Southern Cross. This book is rather uncommon in hardcover in nice condition. ; Studies in Women and Religion; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 223 pages.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 177,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 212,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Press Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0773485317 ISBN 13: 9780773485310
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 406,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.