Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Books / Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Decorated white card covers, 285pp light toning and spotting to edges, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Books / Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Books / Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Books / Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Books / Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Books / Random House, 1991
ISBN 10: 0517065053 ISBN 13: 9780517065051
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell Publishing Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0517139111 ISBN 13: 9780517139110
Librería: Turn and Temper Books, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Price clipped. Chipping on top of spine, otherwise in very good condition. Clean text and tight binding. DJ has fading and some chipping at top of spine.
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paperback Library, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0446697214 ISBN 13: 9780446697217
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Library 69-721. 4-3/16" x 6-15/16", 287pp incl. prelims. Printed on acidic paper and perfect bound in varnished printed card stock cover. The front of the book is gently bumped / bent, resulting in some creasing of some pages on the fore edge. Minor shelf wear, edge wear to cover, and the spine is creased from reading. Binding is strong. Pages are lightly age toned but clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus: Castle Books 1970?., 1970
ISBN 10: 0814806996 ISBN 13: 9780814806999
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 517p hardback edition, binding strong, yellow cloth binding very firm, fresh green jacket, excellent copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hacker Art Books, New York, 1963
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Clean and tight copy in orange wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Jupiter Books (London) Ltd, 1974
ISBN 10: 0904041050 ISBN 13: 9780904041057
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and sun-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; lxxx, 517 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Originally published: New York, 1969. Subjects; Limericks. English wit and humor. Erotic poetry. Nonsense verses, English. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Basic Books, 1966
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. A near fine book in very good dj, which has a blue stripe from the ink on the mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Jupiter Books (London) Ltd, 1974
ISBN 10: 0904041050 ISBN 13: 9780904041057
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and sun-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; lxxx, 517 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Originally published: New York, 1969. Subjects; Limericks. English wit and humor. Erotic poetry. Nonsense verses, English. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Grove Press Inc., New York, 1971
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; Second Printing. First Evergreen Black Cat Edition, Second Printing, stated. Very Good Minus, with moderate wear and to covers, small closed tear to bottom edge of front cover and notable toning to pages. No marks to text. Paperback annex. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 811 pages.
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1966
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 104pp, printed wrappers. Another peak sixties issue of this important underground literary magazine, includes Salvador Dali, Pablo Neruda, Jerry Tallmer (obituary for Lenny Bruce), John Clellon Holmes (on Gershon Legman), Hortense Calisher, Michael O'Donoghue and Frank Springer, Brian Patten, Donald Newlove, Nat Hentoff, Lester Waldman, et al. Unmarked copy, a bit of wear at spine. Not Signed.
Publicado por Castle Books, 1978
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Famous Paris Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. Subjects; Limericks. limericks in english, to 1952 anthologies. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Maledicta Press, Waukesha WI, 1981
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 352p., plain printed journal wraps in marigold cardstock, this exterior faintly dusty with minute droplet soil, a sound copy that is clean within and entirely unmarked. Laid in find a staple-fastened promotional pamphlet describing Maledictan wares; a couple of pages have been marked up in red inkpen.
Publicado por New York: Coronet, 1971
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Paperback Library. 287p period paperback, golden cover, fresh and clean copy, no names or stamps, spine not crease, "The modern classic of oral erotic technique, suggested for the mature, sophisticated reader" Language: English.
Publicado por Breaking Point, Inc., 1975
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Massively heavy, oversized volume bound in blue cloth in Imperial octavo hardcover format, lightly shaken boards, sunned along edges, lightly soiled, else clean of interior. From the personal library of Gershon Legman, as conveyed to me through his widow, the fabulous Judith Legman. Smudging to bottom foretips, else quite bright of interior. Gershon Legman was perhaps the foremost scholar of the dirty joke, being a noted bibliophile and literary sleuth, bookscout and folkorist. Rationale of the Dirty Joke remains the most exhaustive and authoritative compendium of the subject. He has collated over 2,000 such jokes and folktales here. Topics include the are presented, covering such topics as The Female Fool, The Fortunate Fart, Mutual Mismatching, and The Sex Machine, involving prostitution, homosexuality, and scatology. Each of the jokes, Legman tears apart and analyzes for their historical and sociological import. [6], 7-992 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Heavy HB in Very good condition. Previous owners details on front endpaper. No markings, Fresh from a private library.
Publicado por Bell Publishing Company, 1969
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A monumental study of poetry-in-erotica. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Dark green leatherette covers with sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine. Slight age-toning to text, else clean and unmarked. Dust jacket present, protected, and inner flaps stuck. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. Hundreds and hundreds and hundreds of limericks, erotic and otherwise. The "o" printing of this edition. lxxvii + 517 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por New York : Crown Publishers, 1969
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good cloth copy in a poor, somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: lxxvii, 517 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Limericks. Bawdy poetry. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Roca, 1974
Librería: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ref. A11086. 13x21. 282 págs. Colección Sexo y sociedad, Nº4. Erótica y sexualidad. 73-C Erótica y Sexualidad Sin categorizar.
Publicado por Guaraldi, Firenze,, 1972
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO. NOTA:Aloni, imperfezioni, tracce d'uso e di passata umidità. / Firenze, Guaraldi cm.20,5x29,5, pp.349; centinaia di ill. Legature editoriali. Ediz.italiana a cura di Piero Meldini (1) e Mauro Senesi (2) Traduz. di Marisa Caramella, Margherita Vignardi et al.
Publicado por The Waverly Press, Aberdeen, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Octavo. 35pp. Very good or better with foxing to the edges. This magazine of Scottish Folk-Life features the article "The Bawdry Song: In Fact and in Print" by Gershon Legman.
Publicado por Castle Books, 1978
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Famous Paris Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. Subjects; Limericks. limericks in english, to 1952 anthologies. 1 Kg.