Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lopez, Alejandra Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lopez, Alejandra Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Embleton, Gerry Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Embleton, Gerry Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. jacket has a small tear. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849087938 ISBN 13: 9781849087933
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Embleton, Gerry Ilustrador. A mixed infantry formation made up of about 3,000 men armed with pikes, swords and handguns, the innovative and influential tercio or 'Spanish square' was the basic combat unit of the armies of Spain throughout much of the 16th and 17th centuries.Arguably the first permanent tactical formation seen in Europe since the Roman cohort, the tercio was the forerunner of modern formations such as the battalion and regiment. The variety of different weapons fielded in the tercio meant the Spanish infantry could resist opposing cavalry forces while overcoming every kind of enemy infantry deployed against them.Featuring full-colour artwork and photographs of rare items held at the Spanish Army Museum, this study covers the whole period during which the tercios were active, opening with the third Italian war between the forces of France and the Holy Roman Emperor and concluding with the final transformation of the Spanish tercios into regiments in 1704.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Embleton, Gerry Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Spanish-Language Edition. Ramon Navarro, a third generation subsistence fisherman and farmer who lives on the coast of Chile at Punta Lobos, learned to surf on a busted surfboard left by a visiting surfer. Since then, he has become one of the top-ten big wave riders. He has used his surfing accomplishments to protect his home break, and is admired around the world as an environmental activist, fighting resort development on the point, the building of pulp mills along on the coast, and blocking sewage pipes that pollute the ocean off Pichilemu. Editor Chris Malloy created the film and book, The Fisherman's Son, which focuses on Ramon's rise to big wave fame and how Ramon is using that notoriety to make his voice heard on activism issues. Contributors to the book include Gerry Lopez, Josh Berry, and Jack Johnson. Part of the proceeds to the book and film will be used to support Ramon's environmental efforts.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Embleton, Gerry Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 168981540X ISBN 13: 9781689815406
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lopez, Alejandra Ilustrador. 28 pages. 9.45x8.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849087938 ISBN 13: 9781849087933
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Embleton, Gerry Ilustrador. A mixed infantry formation made up of about 3,000 men armed with pikes, swords and handguns, the innovative and influential tercio or 'Spanish square' was the basic combat unit of the armies of Spain throughout much of the 16th and 17th centuries. Arguably the first permanent tactical formation seen in Europe since the Roman cohort, the tercio was the forerunner of modern formations such as the battalion and regiment. The variety of different weapons fielded in the tercio meant the Spanish infantry could resist opposing cavalry forces while overcoming every kind of enemy infantry deployed against them. Featuring full-colour artwork and photographs of rare items held at the Spanish Army Museum, this study covers the whole period during which the tercios were active, opening with the third Italian war between the forces of France and the Holy Roman Emperor and concluding with the final transformation of the Spanish tercios into regiments in 1704. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689817933 ISBN 13: 9781689817936
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lopez, Alejandra Ilustrador. 28 pages. 9.49x7.99x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689814462 ISBN 13: 9781689814461
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 28 pages. 9.50x8.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691057312 ISBN 13: 9781691057313
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lopez, Alejandra Ilustrador. 28 pages. 9.50x8.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689816481 ISBN 13: 9781689816489
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lopez, Alejandra Ilustrador. 28 pages. 9.50x8.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lion (9 febbraio 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8869713873 ISBN 13: 9788869713873
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DC Comics/Egmont Publishing, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0860301966 ISBN 13: 9780860301967
Librería: BOOKBARROW (PBFA member), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Laminated Boards. Condición: Fine. Lopez, J.L.Garcia & Oksner, Bob Ilustrador. First Edition. black titles spine; colour illustrations on every page; contents include: 'Soloman Grundy Wins on a Monday'; 'When Lightning Strikes - Thunder Kills!'; 'The Tatto Switcheroo'; 'A Monster Named Lois Lane'; & Special Pages - Sensational Superman Picture Crossword (not filled in); Superpic double-page Poster; Superman Maze; A Letter to Superfans & Can you draw Superman?; in all - 62 pristine pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Item Type: Annual. Illustrator: Lopez, J.L.Garcia & Oksner, Bob. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children; Annuals; Science Fiction/Fantasy; Comics & Graphic Novels. ISBN: 0860301966. ISBN/EAN: 9780860301967. Inventory No: ANL00026.
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis Ilustrador.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Lion (9 febbraio 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8869713873 ISBN 13: 9788869713873
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis Ilustrador. Paperback--excellent condition.
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 30,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!