Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, 1979
ISBN 10: 0875980686 ISBN 13: 9780875980683
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 112 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, 1987
ISBN 10: 087598083X ISBN 13: 9780875980836
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+. Excellent, unread, like new condition with slight sunfade to cover. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Pubns Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0714126039 ISBN 13: 9780714126036
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 087598083X ISBN 13: 9780875980836
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. About a half inch fraying or tear at the top of the spine. Size: 9 x 11.75. Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Pubns Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0714126039 ISBN 13: 9780714126036
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0714107425.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0714126039 ISBN 13: 9780714126036
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch. Condición: sehr Gut. S. 159. in englisch.
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, 1987
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0714107948 ISBN 13: 9780714107943
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. British Museum Pub, London, 1983. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good to near finer, appears unread. Superb illustrations. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #JES020019.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG h. 1st edition. A clean bright copy, almost as-new Used - Very Good. VG h.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Pubns Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0714126039 ISBN 13: 9780714126036
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0875980686 ISBN 13: 9780875980683
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with a tiny bit of wear to covers only, lower outside edge is slightly curled. Previous owner's name in small print at upper front cover. Binding is solid and square, , exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 111 pages with 24 prints, all illustrated in full page with description, provenance, associated literature. Keywords: Philospoher, Holding, Skull, Three, Nude, Men, Seated, Man, Sistine, Chapel, Drapery, Study, Christ, Lazarus, Dead, Tomb, Sarcophagus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications Limited, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0714107395 ISBN 13: 9780714107394
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. Jacket is marked and worn, with a few nicks to the edges. The front lower leading corner is creased. A few bumps to the jacket and hardcover edges, most notably to the spine heads. Foxing on the page block. All text and images are clear, with sound binding. CM. Used.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0714107395.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1969
ISBN 10: 0226288218 ISBN 13: 9780226288215
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US Edition. First American Edition from English sheets. 4to. Red cloth. Book in near fine condition, no owner's name. Dustjacket slightly soiled. 239 pages including index. Dj blurb: "The 176 plates reproduce 138 drawings, most of them previously unpublished and wrongly attributed, as well as a great part of his surviving painted oeuvre, also largely unpublished." ISBN 226288218 ; B&W Illustrations; 11 x 7 1/2 inches; 239 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0714126039 ISBN 13: 9780714126036
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Publisher's glossy wraps. Illustrated with b&w and color reproductions. Issued for the Trustees of the British Museum. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. FINE. B&W and color reproductions. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 159 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, 1987
ISBN 10: 087598083X ISBN 13: 9780875980836
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 087598083X ISBN 13: 9780875980836
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 282 pages; very good condition; light edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library
Librería: Friends of the Hudson Public Library Ltd, Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New book is still shrink-wrapped. Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 087598083X ISBN 13: 9780875980836
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Green paper wraps. 281 pp. Color and bw plates. Title on spine and front cover: Raphael and his circle. The annotated and illustrated catalogue presents 90 specific pieces. NF contents; spine lightly faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0714126039 ISBN 13: 9780714126036
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, 4to, 160pp., illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0714126039.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions des Musees nationaux, Paris, 1978
ISBN 10: 2711800954 ISBN 13: 9782711800957
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 127pp paperback, nick to top edge of rear cover, good, Musee du Louvre, 19 Octobre 1978-15 Janvier 1979.
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, 1987
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fitzwilliam Museum, 1985
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1985 Fitzwilliam Museum. Pages all clean tight and bright no marks. Cover is clean and strong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1969
Librería: Charles Ealy, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very nice copy. Dust jacket is in a mylar cover. The book has some shelf wear, and some pages of the black and white illustrations have slight indentions on the end papers. There are no markings, and the binding is tight. Not ex-library.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1994. Original pictorial wrappers VG. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. 117 illustrations with details of provenance and dimensions. 159 pages.
Publicado por British Museum Press, (London), 1994
Librería: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoquarto, wrappers. Condición: Very fine. First Edition. First Edition. quarto, wrappers. 159pp. British Museum Press, Illustrated with 12 color and 100 black-and-white illustrations representing the work of William Holman Hunt, D. G. Rossetti, Millais, Woolner, Ford Madox Brown, Edward burne Jones, Walter Crane, William Morris, Ruskin, Sandys, William Bell Scott, Elizabeth Siddal, Simeon Solomon, and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0875980686 ISBN 13: 9780875980683
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: excellent. pbk 4to 111pp 24 color and b/w reproductions excellent almost as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications Limited, London, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0714107395 ISBN 13: 9780714107394
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, 4to, 112pp, illustrated, stamp of Thames and Hudson company Library on endpaper, contents clean and sound, Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper browning, and slightly frayed. ISBN: 0714107395.