Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy with no library pocket and few library marks in book. Large book so no priority or international orders please. texas hist.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, minor shelf wear.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Printing. NEW BOOK. NEW BOOK. texas history.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, light wear, tight binding, excellent copy and reference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Voyageur Press, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0896582043 ISBN 13: 9780896582040
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Soft Cover. Condición: As New. Langford, Mark Ilustrador. 98 pgs. Lavish color photography; Photo tour.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No owner marks in book and no wear to the cover. Large book so no international orders please. texana.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing stated. A fine copy in a fine DJ with removable archival mylar protection. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #139.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Voyageur, MN, 1992
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback.
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. San Antonio: The Soul of Texas published by Longstreet Press Inc, Atlanta, GA, 1993. 1st Stated Printing. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Dedication to orig owner (name blanked out) on title page dated 9/9/96. 167 Pgs. 1563521237. Text by Gerald Lair and Susanna Nawrocki, photos by Mark Langford. The book celebrates the history and traditions of this special city, while commemorating the 100th Anniversary of the Greater San Antonio Chamber of Commerce. Description text copyright 2022 BooksForComfort. Item ID 33401. book.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! Stillwater, MN : Voyageur Press, 1992. 91pp. Illus. Inscribed by chairman on front cover verso: "In Grateful appreciation to Dr. Tom Crouch for his excellent presentation "Why Wilbur and Orville?" to the Southwest Texas Section of the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics on April 22, 2004. / Jimmy A. Turner, Chairman, AIAA, Southwest Texas Section." Very Good book. (Texas, San Antonio, architecture, history, guidebooks) Inquire if you need further information.
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. 1? Edición. Longstreet Press, Atlanta / Georgia / USA, 1993. Texto en inglés. Historia. Arte. Arquitectura. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías color. 168 pp. 31 x 24. Tapa dura con tela y dorados en lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. DEDICATORIA ANTERIOR PROPIETARIO. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9781563521232.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!