Gerald a beaudoin (13 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,37
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. 224 pages (30); color map eps; contents clean, business card stapled to front ep; section of glossy color plates; binding solid; 12" tall; fading to spine & edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Printed Card Wraps. Condición: About Fine. First Edition. Editions de l'Universite d'Ottawa, Canada - Monographies Juridiques No. 16. French language text. Presentation copy from the author to William McIntyre, a Justice of the Supreme Court of Canada. xix, 432pp. Bright, fresh copy, about 'as new'. Weight, 770g. Size: 8vo - ove…r 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presentation Copy from the Author. Book.
Editorial: Editions de l'Universite d'Ottawa 1979
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,06
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 421 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsibl…e for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Editorial: Cowansville (PQ): Editions Yvon Blais, 1989 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard bound, 1st edition, xv + Pp697. Très bon état. Owner name & date neatly to top of front free endpaper else as new in laminated boards. 910 grams.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Wilson & Lafleur La collection BLEUE faculté de droit civil Université d'Ottawa 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bonne Condition. Inscription sur la page de garde. Plusieurs annotations à la mine.987 p.Envoi soigné.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard bound in red laminated boards. Bilingual edition in English & French. Pp436. Extensively referenced with biographies. An analysis of the role of the Supreme Court by 25 lecturers & 200 participants, in the fields of human rights, the division of powers, criminal law, common law and civil law. 725 grams. Scarce. All books in… stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Tapa dura
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,45
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 9138). Couverture légèrement usée. Quelques passages marqués au surligneur. Envoi soigné.

Editorial: Wilson & Lafleur, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2000
- Tapa dura
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 32,00
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Marked with a highlighter in the first quarter of the text. Pages and Cover are otherwise clean and binding is tight.

Editorial: Les Editions Yvon Blais Inc., Cowansville, Quebec 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 436 pp. Spine bumped. Prev owner's name stamped on front endpaper. French and English text. Texte Francais et Anglais. Proceedings of the October 1985 Conference. Actes de la Conference d'octobre 1985.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editorial: Carswell, Toronto 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 61,41
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover; 8vo; 942 pages. Red vinyl covers with gilt lettering. Lightly rubbed edges. Some highlighting in text. VG binding, G interior. G+/--. Book.

Editorial: Wilson & Lafleur Itee, Montreal 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,41
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 2nd Revised Edition. 987 pages in very good condition. Text in FRENCH. Pages are lightly marked with pencil and highlighter. Previous owner's name scratched out on fpdep. Page edges are lightly smudged and worn. Binding feels slightly loose in some places. Blue hardcovers with white t…ext. Corners lightly bumped. Spine is wrinkled. VG-/- -. Book.

Editorial: Les Editions Yvon Blais Inc., Cowansville QC 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,41
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Text in French and English. 391 pages in excellent condition. Blue glossy hardcovers with white titles. Small chip on the spine, light wear on corners. Scarce. VG+. Book.

Editorial: Wilson & Lafleur Itee, Montreal 2000
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 86,99
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. First. first edition-presentation inscription by author -in fine condition-1076 pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.