Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Very Good Minus condition with light cover wear, owner names inside. Content otherwise clean and unmarked, binding strong. Index, bibliography, source notes, black & white (and some color) photos, maps.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Perfect bound illustrated softcover, sharp and square, general age toning. Book is firm in its binding, 139 pages include Index, with b&w iconic photographs. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 139 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (CA) June 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Book is signed by previous owner. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (1980), San Francisco, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1980). . Paperback. Oblong Sm 8vo., 141 pp., rubbed, bumped, scattered foxing, bookplate .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (CA) June 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Use3d copy with light wear.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. * Book cover glossy with very light shelf wear - pages clean, bright and unmarked spine like new. * "Every book hand-packaged with care.".
Librería: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like new. HEPO100024 California Crazy, Roadside Vernacular Architecture, Jim Heimann & Rip Georges, Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1980, sc-stiff paper, b&w, 142 pages, 8"x8'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 139 p., ill. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 139 pages : chiefly illustrations, map ; 20 cm. Previous owner's inscription e on front blank page o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Vernacular architecture California - Roadside architecture California - Mimetic architecture California - Architecture California History - Restaurants California] e1149 / m11886.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second printing of Heimann's excellent and pioneering summary of California's roadside wonders. All in VG, clean and bright internal order. Light wear and a little marking to card covers, price clipped to inside flap. 8vo. 141pp.
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por 1985, 1985
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. No Jacket. Soft Cover. No Jacket. PAPERBACK, 1985, VG-, AS-IS, Paperback,wraps minor rub, , Square, AS-IS, SOFTCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Jim Heimann with an inscription to Director Steve Carver. Steve Carver bookplate on front inside cover. Steve Carver stamp on back inside cover. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877011710 ISBN 13: 9780877011712
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; Third Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. Foxing on rear panel. ; 139 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.