Georges daumas (16 resultados)
Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Éditions Gallimard, Paris, France 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1970. 183 pp. Text in French. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Light foxing on page edges, no…t affecting text.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranciaLibrairie du Levant
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1954 / 286 pages. Broché. Editions Julliard. Français Couverture piquée, dos rogné en pied, intérieur frais. Bon état.

Editorial: In-8, carré, 118 pages
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 15,20Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, carré, 118 pages Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, AlemaniaNorbert Kretschmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. 2., verb. u. erw. 184 S. Umschlag wie Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt minimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F02255 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale du Caire, Le Caire 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, BelgicaLibrairie Archaion
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 21,50Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. 36 p., 18 pl., 15 fig., 7 plans. Inv. 12842.

Editorial: Le Caire, Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, HolandaLibrarium of The Hague
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,99
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOffprint. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 141-150. Original plain wrappers; inscription at top. In good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. Extrait des Annales du Service des Antiquités de l'Égypte, 1948. An extended review of Lefebvre's work. François Félix Eugène Daumas (1915-1984). ~[Librarium of The Hague offers the largest and finest… collection of Egyptological offprint monographs in the rare book market. With the acquisition in recent years of multiple Egyptological libraries (those of Prof. Herman te Velde; Prof. Mathieu Heerma van Voss, Prof. Baudouin van de Walle; Prof. Michel Malaise; Prof. Herman De Meulenaere; Egyptologist Jacobus Visser, and former Trustee of the Egypt Exploration Society, Stewart Dale White), we now hold several thousands of rare offprint monographs which were collected over many years by these scholars. Very limited in number when originally issued and fragile by nature, most are by now practically extinct and the scarce survivors are much sought after. We took upon ourselves to collate, catalogue, and identify each item in accordance with Beinlich-Seeber or Annual Egyptological Bibliography, in the hope that this collection will prove useful for scholars and collectors alike. Your queries are most welcome] OFP-4.
Monsieur Le 6 - Lettres inedites (1778-1784)
Sade (D.A.F., Marquis de). Edited and annotated by Georges Daumas
Editorial: Rene Julliard, Paris, 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, Reino UnidoBertram Rota Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,79
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. First Trade Edition. Introduction by Gilbert Lely Backstrip somewhat soiled and worn and wrappers very slightly creased, otherwise a very good copy; text browned throughout.
Más imágenesIdioma: Francés
Editorial: Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale, Le Caire 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranciaLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Grand in-4 de VIII-36 pp. + XVIII planches hors texte in fine ; broché de l'éditeur. Dendara - Monuments de l'enceinte sacrée.
Editorial: Monuments historiques, N°128, août-septembre 1983. In-4°, broché. 1983
Librería: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Dhouailly
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[13725].

Editorial: 197, Marseille,
Librería: Librairie Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille, FranciaLibrairie Jeanne Laffitte
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Editorial: ROUSSEAU ET CIE 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R320040021: 1927. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 227 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Paris, René Julliard 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Suizaantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,41
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 286 S., Brosch., Rücken etw. gebräunt, Rückenkanten am Fuss durchgerieben, Umschlag etw. gebrauchsspurig, innen tadellos. EA dieser Ausgabe. (= Les lettres nouvelles). Vorwort von Gilbert Lély. 600 gr. Schlagworte: Philosophie, Literatur Franz.

Monsieur le 6. Lettres inédites (1778-1784) publiées et annotées par Georges Daumas. Préface de Gilbert Lely
Sade, Donatien-Alphonse-François de (marquis) - Daumas, Georges (ed.) - Lely, Gilbert (préf.)
Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Julliard, Paris 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni), Paris, FranciaDes livres autour (Julien Mannoni)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 210,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Ed. originale. Paris, René Julliard, 1954. 19,5 x 14,5 cm, in-8, 286 pp., broché, couverture crème imprimée. Edition originale. L'un des 50 exemplaires sur pur fil Johannot, seul grand papier (n° 36). Les lettres furent rédigées au donjon de Vincennes ou à la Bastille. A l'état de neuf,…non coupé.
Más imágenesVoyage d'Italie précédé des premières oeuvres et suivi des opuscules sur le théatre. Publiés pour la première fois sur les manuscrits autographes inédits - Textes critiques par Pierre Klossowski, Roland Barthes, Hubert Damisch, Philippe Sollers, Michel Tort et Pierre Fedida
SADE (Marquis de) - Publication de Gilbert Lely et Georges Daumas
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranciaLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,00
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTchou, Éditeur - 1967 - In-8, broché, couverture à rabats - 656 pages - Édition originale numérotée, exemplaire N°200 /1000 Bon état - Un ex-libris collé au verso du premier plat - Menus frottement sur la couverture.
Más imágenesLettres et mélanges littéraires écrits à Vincennes et à la Bastille - Recueil inédit publié sur les manuscrits autographes de l'Arsenal - Avec des lettres de Madame de Sade, Marie-Dorothée de Rousset et diverses personnes - Six introductions de Gilbert Lely
SADE (Marquis de) - Publication de Gilbert Lely et Georges Daumas
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranciaLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 70,00
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉditions Borderie - 1980 - 3 tomes en un volume In-8, reliure skai noir sous jaquette de l'éditeur, signé rouge - 518 + 416 + 237 pages - 32 illustrations photographiques hors texte en N&B Bon état - Un ex-libris collé au verso du premier plat - Menus frottement sur la couverture.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1994. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 182, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 182 182.