George w cable (Más de 1200 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, Estados Unidos de Americajanet smith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Cover scuffed at edges. Pages tight and no markings.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Class Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 2,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 350 pages. There are no marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. Reading crease on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover colors are bright. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Life
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,02
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Text is clean of any markings or notes. Binding is tight with minimal edge wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Printing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,58
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,08
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1885
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 19pp extract, printed in double columns, final page-only of the Grady item was damaged, and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXIX, Nos. 3 & 6, January / April, 1885. The on-going issue of freed slaves. From the opening p…aragraph of the Cable, "The greatest social problem before the American people today is, as it has been for a hundred years, the presence among us of the negro. No comparable entanglement was ever drawn round itself by any other modern nation with so serene a disregard of its ultimate issue, or with a more distinct national responsibility." And from the Grady text, "In a lately printed article, Mr. George W. Cable, writing in the name of the Southern people, confesses judgment on points that they still defend, and commits them to a line of thought from which they must forever dissent." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1883
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 15pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Magazine, Volume XXVI, No. 2, June, 1883. New Orleans. Illustrations include the old Lever Cotton-Press, the entrance to a cotton-yard, a view in a cotton-yard, the old bank in Toulouse St…reet, the old St. Louis Hotel, the old Passage de la Bourse, and a view of exchange alley looking toward Canal Street. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Joseph Pennell (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1882
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 16pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 8 drawings by Pennell, and a map of Louisiana, several pages have a closed tear that has been very neatly repaired with archival tape, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume 25, No. 3, January, 1882. Il…lustrations include the Cathedral and Old Place d'Armes at New Orleans, the Old Convent, a view in the New Convent garden, the old villa on Bayou St. John, a view of the old canal of Dauphine Street, and a chart showing a lay-out of New Orleans under the French. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Joseph Pennell (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1882
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 drawings by Pennell, including a portrait of Etienne De Bore, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume 25, No. 5, March, 1882. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Joseph Pennell (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1882
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 13pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 8 drawings by Pennell, including a small portrait of Alexandro O'Reilly, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume 25, No. 3, January, 1882. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Joseph Pennell (ilustra…dor).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1887
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 26pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 9 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume XXXIII, No. 5, March, 1887. Housed in protective mylar report cover. E. W. Kemble (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1901
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 17pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 text drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXII, No. 4, August, 1901. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Charlotte Harding (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1892
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XIV, #1, November, 1892. Commentary by the Southern author. Very scarce. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1906
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 9pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with several photos, salvaged from a salvaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXII, #1, May, 1906. Gardening and landscaping. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rpt. HC. Gray cloth stamped in Purple. 513pp + 6pp ads. Owners name on ffep; date on last pp of text & a little writing on bep all in pencil else G+ wi/small light-mod. corner staining to front leaves; still fairly bright/tight. .
Editorial: Blurb 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Editorial: Blurb 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 2,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. In green cloth with some rubbing to cloth. Previous owner inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, USA 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with small marks and bits of marginalia on about ten pages; also previous owner's name top fep; binding is tight, edges show some age. The front and back covers are Very Good; intact, including very good color and design, but some wear. We have a five…star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribners Magazine, NY 1892
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,85
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 12, 1892, pp. 709-720, Nicely Illust, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Century Mag, Wash, DC 1884
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,85
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Feb, 1884, pp. 582-599, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.