George rud (39 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble Books 1992

    0880297476 / 9780880297479

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble Books 1992

    0880297476 / 9780880297479

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US 1994

    0802132723 / 9780802132727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Good copy with scattered spine edge tearing, clear tape re-enforcement to a long diagonal tear on the rear cover, usual edgewear

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1995

    0807845140 / 9780807845141

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,65

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grove 1991 1994

    0802132723 / 9780802132727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: near fine. pbk 224pp illus maps covers a tad shelfworn otherwise unused excellent clean tight text.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Ared White, Frank Richardson Pierce, Allan Vaughan Elston, George F. Worts, Lt Com Geo. / George O. Noville, Stookie Allen, Max B

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. With stories by W. C. Tuttle, Lt Com Geo / George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Fred MacIsaac, William Merriam Rouse, Stooki

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company.1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "Range of Riddles" by Bennett Foster, "Two Pearls---With Blood" By Captain Frederick Moore, "Lucky Lady" by Robert Carse, "The Blac

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publication: Argosy, Vol 262, No. 4 February 29, 1936 Editor: None Listed Date: 1936 Publisher: Frank A. Munsey Co. Pages: 144 Format: Pulp Type: Magazine Contents : Traitor's Shadow 1st of 4 parts by John Wilstach White Adventure a True story by Lt. Com. George O. Novi

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Very Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with minor chipping to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, pape

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1940. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated [including a rear cover ad for Camel cigarettes]. Good or better copy [publication year added

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grove Press 1994

    0802132723 / 9780802132727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,51

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 263, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by John A. Coughlin for "River Devil" (pt. 1 of 4) by H. Bedford-Jones. Includes "Right Down the Groove" (novelette) by Frank R. Pierce; "Two-Faced Terror" (pt. 2 of 2) by Richard Howells Watkins; "Out-of-Date Set" by Ka

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good only copy [spine torn and chipped at the head, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, publication date added to the front cover which is badly torn and with a chip

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 267, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover artis uncredited for "Bengal Fire" (pt. 1 of 6) by L. G. Blochman. Includes "Bare Fists at Shanghai" (novelette) by Roy de S. Horn; "Spurs" by Rollin Brown; "Gun for a Gringo" (novelette) by Cornell Woolrich; "The Ghost Mas

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press 1971

    0670538329 / 9780670538324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,51

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name (twice) - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1936. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "Gun for a Gringo" by Cornell Woolrich, "The Ghost Mascot by Anthony Rud, "Longhair Said No" by Richard Sale, etc. Goo

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes the first of three parts of "The Storm" by Geroge Chalis AKA Max Brand, the third of six parts of "THe Wil Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsaac, "Over the Dragon Wall" by Loring Brent, "The Lonely Killer" by Antony M. Rud, "Tomorrow We Die" by George Bruce, etc. VG+ copy [usu

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Pulp fiction magazine. This issue contains two novelettes (Buddha*s Whisker by Worts & The Marked Deuce by Rud), one true story about Capt Albert W. Stevens by Allen, two short stories, three serials (The Barbarian-II by Mason, Forbidden Mountain-III by Dunn, & Montana Rides Again-V by Evans), other features. Solid

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. This pulp fiction magazine was publshed under this title beginning about 1930 (previously was Argosy All-Story Weekly). This issue contains three serials, two novelettes (featured is Buddha*s Whisker by Worts), three short stories, features. Solid bright copy of scarce item. 7 x 10, pp 1-144 + ads, b/w illus. VeryGo

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 247, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Paul Stahr for "Buddha's Whisker" (novelette) by George F. Worts. Includes "The Marked Deuce" (novelette) by Anthony M. Rud; "Men of Daring: Capt. Albert W. Stevens, flying photographer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Hammerhead"

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 265, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner] Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Henry Rides the Danger Trail" (pt. 1 of 4) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "White Adventure - No. 21" (true story) by Lt. Com. Geo. O. Noville; "Tough Guy" by Judson P. Philips; "The Alligator Ring" (pt

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 264, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover by Emmett Watson for "Dungeon of Spies" (novelette) by Ared White. Includes "Donnybrook Shoots the Works" (pt. 1 of 3) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Charivari" by Allan Vaughan Elston; "Murderer's Paradise" (pt. 2 of 6)

  • Editorial: DOM trading Company/Edinburgh 2000

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadAmericaBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 36 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF (light abrasion to corners, edges; serious abrasion through color to top 1/2" of spine; very light soiling). 1st/First Ed., 1st/First Printing. Beautifully illustrated throughout. A scarce publication. All orders are processed and shipped from M

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 254, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by John A. Coughlin for "The Storm" (pt. 1 of 3) by George Challis [Frederick Faust, Max Brand]. Includes "Over the Dragon Wall" (long novelette) by Loring Brent [Geroge F. Worts]; "Hind Hide" by H. H. Matteson; "T

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 263, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by John A. Coughlin for "River Devil" (pt. 1 of 4) by H. Bedford-Jones. Includes "Right Down the Groove" (novelette) by Frank R. Pierce; "Two-Faced Terror" (pt. 2 of 2) by Richard Howells Watkins; "Out-of-Date Set"

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1935

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 259, No. 5. Cover is uncredited for "Escape" (novelette) by F. V. W. Mason. Includes "Wings of Treachery" (pt. 2 of 2) by Eustace L. Adams; "Eagle's Eye" (pt. 3 of 5) by Allan Vaughan Elston; "Midnight Taxi" (pt. 4 of 7) by Borden Chase; "Bowie Knife" (pt. 5 of 6) by H. Bedford-Jo

  • Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1935

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 259, No. 5. Cover is uncredited for "Escape" (novelette) by F. V. W. Mason. Includes "Wings of Treachery" (pt. 2 of 2) by Eustace L. Adams; "Eagle's Eye" (pt. 3 of 5) by Allan Vaughan Elston; "Midnight Taxi" (pt. 4 of 7) by Borden Chase; "Bowie Knife" (pt. 5 of 6) by H. Bedford-Jo

  • Editorial: Oxford U Press 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1959. Paperback. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, light sunning to spine. . . . .