Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Research U.S. Geol Survey, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 2, No 3, pp. 323-329, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U. S. Geological Survey, Menlo Park, Ca, 1979
ISBN 10: 1288961073 ISBN 13: 9781288961078
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 35 p. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Glaciomarine Deposits of Miocene Through Holocene Age in Yakataga Formation Along the Gulf of Alaska Margin, Alaska: Usgs Open-File Report 76-84. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U.S. G.P.O. : Books and Open-File Reprots Section, U.S. Geological Survey, Washington: Denver, CO, 1989
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 iv, 48 p. : ill., maps; 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Includes bibliographical references (p. 46-48). Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Light shelfwear,
Publicado por US Geol Suvey, Wash, DC, 1956
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin 1039-B, pp. 25-31+ Lge Color FoldOut Map in pocket, 3 Photo Plts, Orig Grey Paperback, name on cover else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 93, pp. 1280-1290, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, 1990
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., Second Printing, January 1990. iv, 48 pages. Illustrated. 11 x 8.5", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1966
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 12 pp. Light wear on exterior; black ink mark on front. Pages clean; sound binding. B/w illustrations. . Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall. Year: 1966.
Publicado por US Geological Survey, Washington D.C., 1967
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Maps in Rear Pocket Ilustrador. edges and corners lightly scuffed and shelf-worn; 41 pages; a description of the property damage and loss of life due to earthquake induced seismic seawaves and regional tectonic subsidence at Kodiak and nearby communities. clean and tight. Size: 4to - 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Paperback.
Publicado por US Geological Survey, Washington D.C., 1966
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Photos, Maps Ilustrador. edges and corners lightly scuffed and shelf-worn; 46 pages; clean and tight. Size: 4to - 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Paperback.
Publicado por US Geol Surv, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Misc Invest Series, 1:125,000, Map I-2164, Huge Color FoldOut Ma[, 60 x 40 Inches, with Detailed geologiical Write up on reverse side, in Orig Tan 10 x 12 Inch Slip Envelope, Fine & Crisp (Beautiful Color Pastels - You almost need a whole wall to Display).
Publicado por US Geol Surv, Denver,CO, 1990
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Circular 1045, 48 pp., Photos, Maps, White & Brn Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine, 2nd prntng.
Publicado por U. S. Government Printing Office, 1976
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Good. No Edition Stated. Some scuffing/soiling to covers, several small light soil marks to title page, 3" tear to bottom spine, 1/4" tear to rear cover, some small creases; map in rear pocket ; 16 pages B0006CS2HK.
Publicado por U.S. Geological Survey Washington (DC) 1964, 1964
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito35pp. small 4to Black & white photos & maps. Pictorial white wrappers. Geological Survey Circular #491. Very light cover soil: VG+.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por U. S. Geological Survey, 1992
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Mapa
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Miscellaneous Investigations Series. map legends and introduction to the map information. tan printed envelope, 11.75" xc 9.25, map scale 1:125,000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C., U.S. Geological Survey, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. w24790 'MPX' Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Geologic Map of the Gulf of Alaska Tertiary Province, Alaska. Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations. Map I-484. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington D.C., U.S. Geological Survey,, 1958
Librería: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Alemania
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 x 28 cm (gefaltet). 1 farbige Karte (84 x 73 cm) mit Erläuterungen und Literatur; mit Papierumschlag; [Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations, Map I-271]; --- Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder : Geological Society of America, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Hardcover. X, 1055 S., 14 Beil. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geological Society of America, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813752191 ISBN 13: 9780813752198
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 103,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geological Society of America, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813752191 ISBN 13: 9780813752198
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shelf wear, bumping to corners of book and slipcase. Book has staining to outer page edges. Book + maps in card slipcase. Book, 1055 pp. There are 14 large color folded maps. Year 1994. In Memory of bookplates in book and on slipcase. Very heavy, 13 pounds. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 48.
Publicado por United States Government printing office, WASHINGTON, 1976
ISBN 13: 2561843063334
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. Geological Survey Bulletin INGLESE Volume n 1415. United States Department of the Interior. Annotazione a penna sulla copertina anteriore. Il volume si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine mostrano lievi segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono bianche e fruibili. I tagli appena bruniti e regolari con macchioline di fioritura. La cerniera è ben salda. Tavole in allegato. Numero pagine 16.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geological Society of America, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813752191 ISBN 13: 9780813752198
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 169,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813752191 ISBN 13: 9780813752198
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 222,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1055pp+14 folding maps in separate slipcase; quarto; tight binding, light bumping to corners, covers clean, interior clean throughout, maps still in shrinkwrapper and remain in New condition; overall Near Fine condition.
Publicado por U.S. Govt. Print. Off
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (US history, alaska, AS, earthquakes, natural disasters) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 48.