George murphy david elder (23 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 2009. 10th edition. 1st printing thus. Hardcover book with access code intact. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly pack…ed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,93
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: Armed Forces Institute of Pathol 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,20
Envío por EUR 9,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex Library Book with usual stamps and stickers. Some loose pages in the index, but all present. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor mark…ings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
NON~MELANOCYTIC TUMORS of the SKIN: ATLAS of TUMOR PATHOLOGY, Third Series Fascicle 1. *
MURPHY, M.D., George F. ELDER, M.B., ChB., F.R.C.P.A., David E.
Editorial: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology; American Registry of Pathology, Washington, D.C. 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,33
Envío por EUR 13,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Book: As New/, $48.80 NON~MELANOCYTIC TUMORS of the SKIN: ATLAS of TUMOR PATHOLOGY, Third Series Fascicle 2. * MURPHY, M.D., George F.; ELDER, M.B., ChB., F.R.C.P.A., David E. Armed Forces Institute of Pathology; American Registry of Pathology Washington, D.C. 1991 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c Li…ght Blue Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: As New/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 216 Numbered Pages, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In As New/ Condition. Spine Is Tight. Prior Owners Name On 2nD Page With A Date Stamp And Price. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 1991 Book: As New/, (ilustrador).
NON~MELANOCYTIC TUMORS of the SKIN: ATLAS of TUMOR PATHOLOGY, Third Series Fascicle 1. *
MURPHY, M.D., George F. ELDER, M.B., ChB., F.R.C.P.A., David E.
Editorial: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology; American Registry of Pathology, Washington, D.C. 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,33
Envío por EUR 13,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Book: As New/, $48.80 NON~MELANOCYTIC TUMORS of the SKIN: ATLAS of TUMOR PATHOLOGY, Third Series Fascicle 1. * MURPHY, M.D., George F.; ELDER, M.B., ChB., F.R.C.P.A., David E. Armed Forces Institute of Pathology; American Registry of Pathology Washington, D.C. 1991 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c Li…ght Blue Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: As New/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 278 Numbered Pages, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In As New/ Condition. Spine Is Tight. Prior Owners Name On 2nD Page With A Date Stamp And Price. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 1991 Book: As New/, (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 63,26
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Access code already been used. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling co…nditions.

Editorial: Washington, D.C.: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 64,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Washington, D.C.: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, 1991. Sm 4to Paperback. 278pp. B/W and color photos. Very Good book. Owner's name on page edges. Stamped on inside. (medical, tumors, pathology, reference) Inquire if you need further information.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,96
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 175,27
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 170,33
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,39
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st har/psc edition. 468 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 190,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. In surgical pathology practice, distinguishing malignant from benign melanocytic lesions represents one of the major problem areas. Failure to diagnose a malignant melanoma can have catastrophic results, but separating melanomas from their simulants is often difficult, and over-diagnosis of melanoma is…also inappropriate.This edition presents a comprehensive account of benign and malignant melanocytic lesions. The benign lesions encompass the major simulants of melanoma. In addition, some of them, such as dysplastic nevi, have significance as markers of individuals at increased risk for the development of melanoma. It has become ever more apparent, especially with the recent advent of molecular classification, that melanoma is not one disease, and that prognosis in melanoma can vary considerably from lesions that present minimal risk, to dangerous malignancies at opposite ends of a spectrum.The details of therapy for these lesions are very different and are determined for the most part by their diagnostic and prognostic features as judged by microscopy. This edition explains in detail the use of attributes for microstaging and for prediction of prognosis in melanoma, including discussion of the latest AJCC staging system. More importantly, however, it provides a richly-illustrated roadmap for diagnosis of the entire spectrum of melanocytic tumours. Discussion of the lesions is firmly grounded in their clinical significance, with detailed descriptions of clinical features often accompanied by clinical images.Lesions in general are illustrated in multiple microscopic images ranging from scanning magnification to high power. Cytologic as well as architectural features are clearly delineated. Pathophysiology, epidemiology, and molecular attributes are also discussed. This work will serve as a comprehensive text for learning on the part of trainees, and also as an invaluable diagnostic reference for more experienced diagnosticians in daily practice.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 188,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 184,41
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 179,82
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. In surgical pathology practice, distinguishing malignant from benign melanocytic lesions represents one of the major problem areas. Failure to diagnose a malignant melanoma can have catastrophic results, but separating melanomas from their simulants is often difficult, and over-diagnosis of melanoma is…also inappropriate.This edition presents a comprehensive account of benign and malignant melanocytic lesions. The benign lesions encompass the major simulants of melanoma. In addition, some of them, such as dysplastic nevi, have significance as markers of individuals at increased risk for the development of melanoma. It has become ever more apparent, especially with the recent advent of molecular classification, that melanoma is not one disease, and that prognosis in melanoma can vary considerably from lesions that present minimal risk, to dangerous malignancies at opposite ends of a spectrum.The details of therapy for these lesions are very different and are determined for the most part by their diagnostic and prognostic features as judged by microscopy. This edition explains in detail the use of attributes for microstaging and for prediction of prognosis in melanoma, including discussion of the latest AJCC staging system. More importantly, however, it provides a richly-illustrated roadmap for diagnosis of the entire spectrum of melanocytic tumours. Discussion of the lesions is firmly grounded in their clinical significance, with detailed descriptions of clinical features often accompanied by clinical images.Lesions in general are illustrated in multiple microscopic images ranging from scanning magnification to high power. Cytologic as well as architectural features are clearly delineated. Pathophysiology, epidemiology, and molecular attributes are also discussed. This work will serve as a comprehensive text for learning on the part of trainees, and also as an invaluable diagnostic reference for more experienced diagnosticians in daily practice.

Librería: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , AlemaniaAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,50
Envío por EUR 36,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
AFIP, 3rd. Ser., 2. - Atlas of Tumor Pathology. - Bethesda, Maryland, 1991, 4°, 216 pp., zahlr. Abbildungen, 6 Farbtafeln, orig. kartonierter Einband.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 79,21
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Washington 1990 Armed Forces Institute of Pathology. 4to., 278pp., monochrome photo illustrations, original wraps. Light non-circulating library marks, no spine number, no pocket. Near Fine.
Non-melanocytic tumors of the skin
Murphy, George F. Elder, David E. ; Armed Forces Institute of Pathology (U.S.) ; Universities Associated for Research and Education in Pathology.
Editorial: Armed Forces Institute of PathologyAvailable from the American Registry of Pathology
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 135,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Washington, DC: Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, 1991. Sm 4to. 278pp. Illus. Near Very Good book. Corners slightly curled. Paperclips on several top page edges. (skin, tumors, histopathology, atlases) Inquire if you need further information.