Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This book is in good condition only. Missing dustjacket : it does have some shelfwear. Foxing / tanning to edges from age. Slight warping to side edge of last ten pages from a spot of light water damage. Inside pages have no writing. ; 316 pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364577 ISBN 13: 9780965364577
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364542 ISBN 13: 9780965364546
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364577 ISBN 13: 9780965364577
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364577 ISBN 13: 9780965364577
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Society of Antique Scale Collectors, 1990
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised edition bound in red leather. Pages are clean, no marks, solid binding. The Coin Weights for the Gold Coinage of England, France, Spain and Portugal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FCI Press, Arco, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0668040211 ISBN 13: 9780668040211
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has a 1" edge tear on front and a 4" tear on back. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 316 pages.
Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4to hardcover volume in near fine condition with no marks. Dust jacket very good with one small tear lower left. 316 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364577 ISBN 13: 9780965364577
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364542 ISBN 13: 9780965364546
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards, wear and tears to dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364542 ISBN 13: 9780965364546
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worldwide Ventures, Orlando, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0966016823 ISBN 13: 9780966016826
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 4th edition. Ink mark on bottom edge, else pages clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. Over 500 pages. Thoroughly illustrated. Size: 8.5'' x 11".
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bob Paul, Inc, Newtown, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0966016823 ISBN 13: 9780966016826
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Fourth Edition. Fourth edition, trade paperback, has a pull to the first page but remains solid, a lean to the binding, mild bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, minor wear with a few creases to the cover edges, rubbing to the covers, and small stains to the edges of the text block. Overall, a Near Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364542 ISBN 13: 9780965364546
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 51,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364577 ISBN 13: 9780965364577
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.50x0.41x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of covers and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to covers and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Revised Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FCI Press / ARCO, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0668040211 ISBN 13: 9780668040211
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. black boards w/ silver spine printing. 316 pgs w/ bw illustrations. silver dustjacket w/ black printing. Thoroughly illustrated. A nice resource for the collector. VG/Good- (scuffs to boards. foxing to textblock edges. dustjacket has large, deep tear to lower region; tears to upper spine edges; scuffs & scattered foxing; edges curled; not presentation quality).
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked large format hardcover in lightly shelf worn jacket oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364577 ISBN 13: 9780965364577
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Coin Investments (Rci), 2024
ISBN 10: 0965364542 ISBN 13: 9780965364546
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por A. George Mallis, 1990
Librería: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComb Bound. Condición: Very Good. 11 x 8 1/2 inch comb binding. 39 leaves, xeroxed sheets, most printed on both sides. R. George Mallis is a member of the International Society of Antique Scale Collectors and this was his attempt to begin some standardization in the area. Pale light blue (now faded) printed covers. Includes the errata sheet. Minor wear and a bit of curling to the paper, small spots to the front cover and more soiling to the rear cover. Comb Bound. This copy (although unmarked) is from George's estate a portion of which we purchased at Skinners some years ago.