Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Corr. republication. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 66, pp. 293-301, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 048664040X ISBN 13: 9780486640402
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Drawings Ilustrador. Reprint. Text block mostly clean and tight with some wear to binding. Small amount of highlighting on 2-3 pages. Name and address inside front cover. Stamped on title page. 438p. w/index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quart Rev Biol, 1932
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 7, No 2, pp. 127-171, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Economic Geology, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 58, pp. 1061-1070, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John F. Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0471496936 ISBN 13: 9780471496939
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1971
ISBN 10: 048664040X ISBN 13: 9780486640402
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good minus condition.
Publicado por Quart Rev Biol, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 30, No 3, pp. 207-277, Illus, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), namestamp F cover, moist wrinking & light stain of pages at top, New Clth Tape Spine else VG.
Publicado por Literary Periodicals Ltd, 1960
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. George Mikes "On the mass production of critics" / Francis Grierson "On Crime" / Alan Random !A Bookman's Diary" / Isabel Quigly "A Novel of grandeur - 'The Leopard'" / Sidney R Campion "A suppressed masterpiece - Lady Chatterley's Lover" / Robert Greacen "A link in C P Snow's chain" Geoffrey Hubbard "Country cottage" (story) / Harry E Wedeck "Letter from America" / Philip Radcliffe "On Television" (Papers).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0471496901 ISBN 13: 9780471496908
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition ed. hardback very good condition in a dust jacket (some rubbing to the DJ).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674995244 ISBN 13: 9780674995246
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 399 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts; London, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674995244 ISBN 13: 9780674995246
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition first printing hardback x + 466 pages Fine condition in Near Fine unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674995244 ISBN 13: 9780674995246
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc 1970/71., 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Condición: Gut. 375, 438 S., Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1605.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York (NY) USA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0471496901 ISBN 13: 9780471496908
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Good ++. First Edition - First Printing. 375 pages. Moderate wear to edges and corners of dustjacket with pale blue background. Unmarked brown hardback binding with red titles to spine and front board. Pages very clean indeed.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.ownership stamp.mild tanning.well bound.very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.