Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521845905 ISBN 13: 9781521845905
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0806980028 ISBN 13: 9780806980027
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. first thus. 8vo. 347pp. from front flap: "What makes the Chinese laugh? Where Westerners are seriously humorous, the Chinese are humorously serious. If you can understand why the Chinese delight in these anecdotes, fables, parables, escapades and amorous stratagems, you will have gone a long way toward understanding Maoism and the pleasures of being friends with these fascinating people." #04596. Near Fine: Book NF, clean, square, tight, unmarked Very Good: DJ VG, touch of sun to spine, else clean, unclipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521845905 ISBN 13: 9781521845905
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0806980028 ISBN 13: 9780806980027
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine (in mylar). Gift quality copy, textblock appears unread. All page edges are straight and sound. Dark yellow cloth, slight tilt to the spine, minimally shelf worn. Unclippped dust jacket, minimally shelf worn, mylar sleeved. 347pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, Hong Kong, 1988
ISBN 10: 9622014232 ISBN 13: 9789622014237
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 141 pages. Illustrated, tanned pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; Translations From The Asian Classics; 7 X 1 X 9.75 inches; 409 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622018599 ISBN 13: 9789622018594
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-CHI Chinese Uni of Hong K, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622018599 ISBN 13: 9789622018594
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, Hong Kong, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622018599 ISBN 13: 9789622018594
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Widely acclaimed as a classic of contemporary fiction in Chinese, Taipei People has been frequently compared to James Joyce's Dubliners. Patrick Hanan praises the volume as "the highest achievement in the contemporary Chinese story." Henry Miller considers Pai Hsien-yung "a master of portraiture." Stories from this collection have already been translated into French, German, Italian, Dutch, Hebrew, Japanese and Korean. Widely acclaimed as a classic of contemporary fiction in Chinese, Taipei People has been frequently compared to James Joyce's Dubliners. Patrick Hanan praises the volume as ""the highest achievement in the contemporary Chinese story."" Henry Miller considers Pai Hsien-yung ""a master of portraiture. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622018599 ISBN 13: 9789622018594
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, HK, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622018599 ISBN 13: 9789622018594
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Widely acclaimed as a classic of contemporary fiction in Chinese, Taipei People has been frequently compared to James Joyce's Dubliners. Patrick Hanan praises the volume as "the highest achievement in the contemporary Chinese story." Henry Miller considers Pai Hsien-yung "a master of portraiture." Stories from this collection have already been translated into French, German, Italian, Dutch, Hebrew, Japanese and Korean.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622018599 ISBN 13: 9789622018594
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coward-McCann, New York, 1946
Librería: MacBooks, Watsonville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en una colección de ingenio y humor chino, editada por George Kao. Este libro ofrece una mirada fascinante a la cultura china a través de sus expresiones humorísticas. Con una introducción de Lin Yutang y una traducción de Pearl Buck, esta edición de Discovery House incluye un índice para facilitar la navegación. Una lectura esencial para aquellos interesados en la literatura y el humor chino. EAN: 9780806980027 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Literatura y Ficción Título: Chinese Wit & Humor Autor: George Kao Editorial: Sterling Pub. Co. Idioma: en Páginas: 347.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231122675 ISBN 13: 9780231122672
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.