George heyer (39 resultados)

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1985
(Harry Turtledove; George R. R. Martin; P. M. Fergusson; Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D.; W. R. Thompson; Heidi Heyer; Larry Powell; Ben Bova)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Science Fact: the Postdiluvian World" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D. Includes "The Road Not Taken" (novelette) by Harry Turtledove; "Second Helpings" (novelette) by George R. R. Martin; "The Darkling Plain" (novelett…e) by P. M. Fergusson; "The Efficiency Expert" by W. R. Thompson; "Random Sample" by Heidi Heyer; "Siblings" by Larry Powell; "Beisbol" by Ben Bova. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: The Old Refrainss"; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "Biolog: P. M. Fergusson" by Jay Kay Klien; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Bob Walters, Arthur George, Janet Aulisio, and Judy Mitchell.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and is taped to covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novellettes, one Science Fact and four short stories. Featured are The Road Not Taken by Harry Turtledove, Second Helpings by George R.R. Martin, The Darkling Plain by P.M. Fergusson. The Science Fact: The Postdiluvian World…by Stephen L. Gillett, PHD. The Short Stories: The Efficiency Expert by W.R. Thompson, Random Sample by Heidi Heyer, Siblings by Larry Powell, Beisbol by Ben Bova. Slight edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles and reviews on the mystery genre. Original stories by Lawrence Block and Anthony Berkeley. In Fine Condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov, 1985 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- P. M. Fergusson. --- George R. R. Martin --- Harry Turtledove --- W. R. Thompson --- Heidi Heyer --- Larry Powell --- Ben Bova.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: November, Nov. 1985
Analog (Harry Turtledove; George R. R. Martin; P. M. Fergusson; Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D.; W. R. Thompson; Heidi Heyer; Larry Powell; Ben Bova)
Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1985
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol.CV, No. 11. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Science Fact: the Postdiluvian World" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D. Includes "The Road Not Taken" (novelette) by Harry Turtledove; "Second Helpings" (novelette) by George R. R. Martin; "The Darkling Plain" (novelette) by… P. M. Fergusson; "The Efficiency Expert" by W. R. Thompson; "Random Sample" by Heidi Heyer; "Siblings" by Larry Powell; "Beisbol" by Ben Bova. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: The Old Refrainss"; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "Biolog: P. M. Fergusson" by Jay Kay Klien; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Bob Walters, Arthur George, Janet Aulisio, and Judy Mitchell. Bits of label remain with small pulls to cover; tanning; creasing; edgewear. Book.

Editorial: The University of Texas at Austin, Austin TX 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 70 pages; Physical desc. : x,262p. ; 23cm. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p.245-250. Impressively illustrated in both black and white and full colour. Subject: B…ible. O. T. Genesis - Theology. Bible. O. T. Genesis. - Criticism, interpretation, etc. Characters - Patriarchs 3 Kg.
Editorial: Eerdmans 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Mildly Edgeworn. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Moderate Dust Jacket Wear. DJ scuffed along edge of rear flap. Small tears at edges of flaps.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,29
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, 4to, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a good dust wrapper, b&w plates & col'd frontis, 70pp.
Editorial: University of Texas, Austin, Texas 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Good Read, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light bumps and shelf wear. One of 2,500 copies.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 70 pages; Physical desc. : x,262p. ; 23cm. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p.245-250. Impressively illustrated in both black and white and full colour. Subject: B…ible. O. T. Genesis - Theology. Bible. O. T. Genesis. - Criticism, interpretation, etc. Characters - Patriarchs 1 Kg.
Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanal Bookyard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White titles on red cloth with a paste-down illustration on the front cover. 387 pages plus six full page illustrations and several pages of ads at the end for other publications. Faintly inked note on the front free end-paper and some edge wear to cover. Hermann Heyer (ilustrador).
One Hundred Years of English Silver, 1660-1760: University Art Museum, University of Texas at Austin, September 21-October 22, 1969, Fort Worth Art Center Museum, Fort Worth, Texas, November 2-November 30, 1969
Goodall, Donald G. (preface); Heyer, George S. Jr.; Hackenbroch, Yvonne; Shrubsole, Eric N. (introduction)
Editorial: University of Texas Art Museum; Fort Worth Art Center, Austin and Fort Worth, Texas 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,60
Envío por EUR 5,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. An art exhibit catalog. Silver-color wrappers with red and black pictorials, staple binding, unpaginated, 96 plates including one full-color. Light wear with faint crease on rear cover, unmarked, tight binding.

AMAZING STORIES - Volume 68, number 9 - Winter 1994
Mohan, Kim (editor) (Howard Waldrop; Jack Williamson; Bruce Bethke; W. Gregory Stewart; Sergey Strel'chenko; Scott Baker; Pamela D. Hodgson; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Margaret Ball; George Zebrowski; Michael Beres; Eleanor Arnason; Bruce Boston)
Editorial: TSR Books, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 96 pp. Light wear. Cover art by Bob Eggleton; interiors by: Kent Bash; David Deitrick; Frank Kelly Freas; Sean Joyce; Peter Botsis; Bob Walters; Mark Skullerud; Guy Frechette; Scott Rosema; Terry Lee; David Mattingly; Clyde Caldwell; Janet Aulisio; Nick Downes; Carol Heyer; and De…ll Harris. This issue contains: Household Words, Or, The Powers-That-Be by Howard Waldrop; The Ice Gods - a novelette by Jack Williamson; The Cosmic Express by Jack Williamson; Interior Monologue by Bruce Bethke; A Laureate Recalls - a poem by W. Gregory Stewart; The Experiment by Sergey Strel'chenko; Prospero by Scott Baker; A Taste of Success by Pamela D. Hodgson; Chambered Nautilus - a novelette by Elisabeth Vonarburg; Totally Spaced Barbie by Margaret Ball; Passing Nights by George Zebrowski; Time and Tide by Michael Beres; The Semen Thief by Eleanor Arnason; The Last Existentialist - a poem by Bruce Boston; and Ecology, Environment, Esthetics and Economics - an essay by Stephen L. Gillett; along with all the usual features. Size: 4to. Bob Eggleton; Kent Bash; David Deitrick; Frank Kelly Freas; Sean Joyce; Peter Botsis; Bob Walters; Mark Skullerud; Guy Frechette; Scott Rosema; Terry Lee; David Mattingly; Clyde Caldwell; Janet Aulisio; Nick Downes; Carol Heyer; Dell Harris; (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: University Art Museum, Austin 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. 95 page exhibition catalog.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A brand-new book from old stock. A little sunning to jacket.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1980 Heyer, George S SIGNS OF OUR TIMES; THEOLOGICAL ESSAYS ON ART IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY Grand Rapids, MI: William B Eerdmans Publishing Company, c1980 70pp illus color frontis, b/w sm 4to Fine in d/w.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pet Imports [distributor] : T.F.H. Publications ; Brookvale, N.S.W. : Hong Kong, 1971. 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,97
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 186 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. ; OCLC: 221416497 ; LC: SF991; Dewey: 636.70896 ; ISBN: 0876662874; 9780876662878 ; color photographic boards ; Contents: Nutrition -- Parasitology -- Dermatology -- Eyes and ears -- Pediatrics -- Infectious diseases -- Immun ity and vaccinations -- Urogenital diseases -- R…espiratory diseases -- Alimentary tract diseases -- Diseases of the heart, blood and lymph system -- Diseases of the nervous system -- Diseases of the endocrine glands -- Muscular and skeletal disorder s -- First aid and nursing. ; no dustjacket ; VG. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,07
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Pickow, George; Heyer, George (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. How To Raise And Train A Boston Terrier. Pickow, George; Heyer, George (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Pickow, George; Heyer, George (ilustrador).
Editorial: NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1907 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPepper's Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. A Plantation Romance & Illustrated.
Editorial: Pan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editorial: The University of Texas at Austin, Austin TX 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 95 pp., 83 illustrations 10 in color. Price sticker affixed to the front cover, top right-hand corner. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 15 October-17 December 1972.
Más imágenesOne Hundred Years of English Silver 1660 - 1760
Introduction by George S. Heyer, Jr.; Yvonne Hackenbroch, Eric N. Shrubsole
Editorial: Fort Worth Art Center - Museum, Fort Worth TX and the University Art Museum, University of Texas at Austin, Austin TX 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple-bound Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Unpaginated (46 pp.), 55 illus. 1 in color. A small tear to the front cover, a bit of edge wear, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the University Art Museum, University of Texas at Austin, Austin TX September 21-October 22, 1969 and the Fort Worth Art Cent…er - Museum, Fort Worth TX November 2-November 30, 1969.
Editorial: DENT,UK 1928
- Tapa blanda
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1928 SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.VG CLEAN COPY. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Editorial: Pan 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .

Editorial: William Heinemann 1954
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Reprint. Reprint. Pages a bit yellowed. Damp stain on lower page fore-edge. Binding tight. Orange cloth with red lettering on front board and spine. Spine faded. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,85
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Pickow, George; Heyer, George (ilustrador).